How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Maverick Your Own Question
Maverick, Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 6391
Experience:  20 years experience
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Maverick is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Quot; MAVERICK My follow-on question is 'these

Customer Question

quot;THIS IS FOR MAVERICK My follow-on question is 'these individuals that he has on payroll DO NO SERVICE at All. Recently, when he had to recertify his HUB Zone Status, he used these employees to prove that he was a Hub Zone. these individuals that he used
have other jobs and welcomed this extra money for doing nothing. What recourse do I have. Also I am still unable to assign you the rating. look like Justanswer ahs a problem
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Maverick replied 1 year ago.

Those falsifying certification information in order to fake HUBzone certification compliance may be placed in suspension or debarment under the Federal Acquisition Regulation. That's in addition to the possibility of prosecution as a federal crime and being subject to civil penalties. You may report fraud, waste, mismanagement, or misconduct involving SBA programs or employees either online or by calling the OIG Hotline toll-free at(###) ###-#### ***** check out this link.

I will inform JA about this tech issue. Thanks for letting me know... You should be able to assign a rating here; but if not you can accept the offer of additinal services and that may work.

Expert:  Maverick replied 1 year ago.

Please ignore this offer above it was entered in error. But you can accept and add a bonus as a way for paying for this question and the last since you were unable to assign a rating on the last one.

Related Criminal Law Questions