How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3164
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Failed a random drug screen

Customer Question

failed a random drug screen
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  CrimDefense replied 2 years ago.
Hi! I will be the professional that will be helping you today. I look forward to providing you with information to help solve your problem.
Good evening. Was this while on probation? What were you on probation for? Was this your first violation?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
iT WAS FIRST VIOLATION,my superviser wants me to go to a program. I have , he needs varification I can return to work. pPro. counselar will not do it. She states she can counsil me and send me to group.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
That is about. she said w
hen we first met that when I return to work they will work with me to have session at night.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I was niot on probation nor on probation.
Expert:  CrimDefense replied 2 years ago.
Thank you for the additional information. So you failed a drug test at work and they want you to do counseling? I am just trying to understand everything that happened
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Ok I was with a women who indulged. did not know her well. the end result was I got ciocaine all over my silverware. I found out that night as I ate Putting. It Was all over my silverwar Unfortunatly I found out by eating and getting num in the mouth. 2 days later it was slow at work and I was sent for a random
Expert:  CrimDefense replied 2 years ago.
So now what is work asking you to do? Do you know what the company policy is? I am trying to understand what you are asking. Are you saying you do not want to do it since you ingested the cocaine by accident?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
No, the company has been very good to me. thier is no drug policy in place. It's the counsiling I am at. They told me if I make sessions They will make arraingments for work. They now are now telling my job they cannot send them a letter for me to return to work.
Expert:  CrimDefense replied 2 years ago.
I am going to opt out at this time, so another Expert can help, as I am not understanding the situation.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Which has me on edge. I dont even know how long this program is,anythiG. I can sence my boss
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Ok Thank you.
Expert:  S. Huband, Esq. replied 2 years ago.
A different expert here. I'd like to help you. I've read what you've written. What question do you have?
Thanks, Customer

Related Criminal Law Questions