How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Counselor at Law
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 3169
Experience:  Private practice with focus on family, criminal, PI, consumer protection, and business consultation.
7286322
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

HELLO OLD FRIEND,HAVE YOU PUBLISHED THAT NEW BOOK : "MY

Customer Question

HELLO OLD FRIEND,

HAVE YOU PUBLISHED THAT NEW BOOK : "MY LIFE AS A LAWYER AND THERAPIST."

DUE TO A TECHNICAL GLITCH, (I HAD TO SET UP A NEW ACCOUNT, AND, WAS CAREFUL WITH CHOOSING A SCREEN NAME ) I CAN'T LOG INTO MY OLD QUESTION - BUT THAT'S OK.

I'M THE GUY WHO FOUND THE ENVELOPE WITH $100 IN WALMART.

SUFFICE IT TO SAY, I LOST. THEY, NEVER THE LESS, FOUGHT SO DIRTY THAT IT WAS LIKE PROOF-POSITIVE THAT THEY HAD ACTIVELY DONE SOMETHING COLLUSIVE.

I AM NOW GOING TO CONSULT WITH YOU ON ANOTHER MATTER. IN THE INTEREST OF HAVING AN OPENING THAT WILL GIVE PEOPLE SOME INFO. I WILL START ANOTHER QUESTION.

SEE YOU LATER.

DAN
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  Gina-Moderator replied 4 years ago.

Hi, I'm Gina and I am a Moderator for this topic. I sent your requested professional, Fran, a message to follow up with you here, when they are back online.


If I can help further, please let me know. Thank you for your continued patience.

Best,

Gina

Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I JUST REALIZED THIS IS IN FAMILY LAW, I WILL TRY TO START AGAIN IN CRIMINAL LAW.


 

Expert:  Gina-Moderator replied 4 years ago.
Hello Dan:

I will move this over for you. No need to open a new question.

Thank you,

Gina
Expert:  Zoey_ JD replied 4 years ago.
Hi,

Long time no see! No, I haven't written a book. But I do see that you changed your screen name.

You can post your question below, or open it up as a separate question, whichever you prefer. It may take me a bit of time to get back to you as I have a doctor's appointment this afternoon and will be away from the computer for several hours. But leave the question for me and I'll find it.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

HI,


 


I'M GOING TO OPEN MY QUESTION UNDER CRIMINAL LAW, WITH A MORE RELATIVE OPENING.


 


I HAVE LONG REMEMBERED THE ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS JOB YOU DID FOR ME. YOUR EFFORTS INCLUDED SO MUCH GREAT LEGAL INFORMATION, WISE PERSONAL ADVICE, AND THE PATIENCE OF A SAINT.


 


YOU WORKED SO MUCH FOR ME! WHEN I WENT TO PRINT IT ALL OUT, MY PRINTER ADVISED ME THAT IT HAD A DOCTOR'S APPT.!


 


CU IN CRIMINAL COURT.


 


DAN


 


 

Expert:  Zoey_ JD replied 4 years ago.
Okay, Dan!

I'll see you there.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I'M GOING TO NEW QUESTION TOMORROW - IT'S A SPECIAL DATE, AND I'M ALLOWING MYSELF A SPEC OF SUPERSTITION.


 


DAN

Expert:  Zoey_ JD replied 4 years ago.
Tomorrow it is then. I'll look out for the question.

Goodnight for now.