How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask RayAnswers Your Own Question
RayAnswers
RayAnswers, Lawyer
Category: Criminal Law
Satisfied Customers: 41007
Experience:  licensed attorney in criminjal law for 30 years
8534270
Type Your Criminal Law Question Here...
RayAnswers is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

What are the requirements to teach South Carolias Concealed

Customer Question

What are the requirements to teach South Carolia's Concealed Weapons Permit if I am already an NRA Certified Instructor? Who gets the information?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Criminal Law
Expert:  RayAnswers replied 5 years ago.

RayAnswers :

Thanks for your question and good morning.Here is the application with the requirements for training.

RayAnswers :

Here are all the laws, and other reference on the subject

JACUSTOMER-knkdyi5v- :

The class has to have case law included where is that info found?

RayAnswers :

Case law on ???

RayAnswers :

Right to carry??

RayAnswers :

Here are adminstrative decisions concerning concealed permit denials.

RayAnswers :

More on the laws

RayAnswers :

If you have a follow-up question, please remember that there might be a delay between your follow up questions and my answers because I may be helping other clients or taking a break.

Please remember to click the ACCEPT button so that I can get credit for the answer. Leaving a BONUS (tip) & POSITIVE FEEDBACK after you accept is very much appreciated.

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­­---------------------------------------------------------------------

Please be aware that my answer is not legal advice, it is merely information and no attorney client relationship has been formed. You should always contact a local attorney for legal advice.