How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask npvadvisor Your Own Question
npvadvisor
npvadvisor,
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Satisfied Customers: 12050
1929974
Type Your Consumer Protection Law Question Here...
npvadvisor is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I paid 35.00 I would like a answer please

Customer Question

I paid 35.00 I would like a answer please
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Consumer Protection Law
Expert:  npvadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Hi, I just looked up your other question (you've asked this as an entirely separate question, and the individual that answered you likely doesn't know you've asked this follow-up)

...

He had a question that will help him tell you what to do next

...

I think if you click here -> http://professional.justanswer.com/chat/index/56402beb2c294180b6e3faa6e9381824 this will take you back to your original question

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I have been scammed on iPad for 207.50 for the purchase of items . The text that scammed me is #(###) ###-####money sent with PayPal to email ***@******.*** . Can you help me . They told me not to text them anymore I have tryed to talk to them they told to fu myself. They should be stopped
Expert:  npvadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

...

What you need to do is call PayPal and they can stop this

...

Just a sec and I'll get the number

Expert:  npvadvisor replied 1 year ago.

1(###) ###-####/p>

Expert:  npvadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Also this PayPal page https://www.paypal.com/selfhelp/home has the following links:

Email customer support

Call customer support

Community help

Resolution center

...

Also, if you think you’ve received a fake email from PayPal? Forward it to *****@******.*** and they’ll let you know if it’s authentic.

Expert:  npvadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Hope this has helped...Let me know if you have questions.

...

If this HAS helped, (and you don’t have additional questions on this), I'd really appreciate your positive rating … (by using the stars on your screen) … … That’s the only way I'll be credited a portion of what you've paid JustAnswer.

...

Thank you,

Lane