Cardiology

Cardiology Questions Answered by Verified Cardiologists.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Cardiology Questions
I'm experiencing pain in my lower right leg. It flares up
Hi I'm experiencing pain in my lower right leg. It flares up randomly or when keeping my foot in the same position. It's specifically in the lower calf part and also the lower back side of my right le… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
16,121 satisfied customers
How do I know if pain in my left arm is just a sore muscle
How do I know if pain in my left arm is just a sore muscle or something more serious like a blood clot? My left bicep has been sore for roughly a month. There is no visible bruising, color changes, et… read more
Dr. Nina Lim
Dr. Nina Lim
Doctor of Medicine
6,065 satisfied customers
I went to the ER by truck yesterday after feeling super icky
I went to the ER by truck yesterday after feeling super icky all morning (excruciating headache that didn't feel like any headache or migraine I've ever had) and then a lot worse when we hit high alti… read more
Dr.Dang
Dr.Dang
Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,046 satisfied customers
I need bloodwork evaluated, Can you help ?Need to know if
I need bloodwork evaluated, Can you help ?Need to know if anything is not normal?This was a CBC I don't see cholestral level there..should it be? My TSH test is 1.420 is that normal?… read more
DrDLove
DrDLove
MD
Doctoral Degree
22,709 satisfied customers
What causes extreme blood pressure drop during night. Lower
What causes extreme blood pressure drop during night. Lower number was 40 (--/40). I woke up, feeling extremly odd. My husband took my blood pressure. I had been prescribed oxycodone, for t injuries f… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
16,121 satisfied customers
I am 74. Cardiologist just diagnosed neuropathy but I'm not
I am 74. Cardiologist just diagnosed neuropathy but I'm not convinced. Unexplained bruises, especially on ankles and legs, swelling of ankles and calves, tingly feeling with dull ache in feet and legs… read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Medical Director
Attending Physician
3,892 satisfied customers
I have been worried about my foot as you know and it is very
for Doctor Love:I have been worried about my foot as you know and it is very numb and tingly with the pain on the the right foot, and nw the left is also starting to be numb and tingly. I have a quest… read more
DrDLove
DrDLove
MD
Doctoral Degree
22,709 satisfied customers
We just got back from Las Vegas. I have lupus/Sjogren's, and
For Dr Love: We just got back from Las Vegas. I have lupus/Sjogren's, and have antibodies of SSA and SSB which are affiliated with sun sensitivity as well as the Malar rash. I have not had a rash for … read more
DrDLove
DrDLove
MD
Doctoral Degree
22,709 satisfied customers
For DC LOVE: As you know I have been recovering from a torn
For DC LOVE: As you know I have been recovering from a torn muscle in my lower back & had issues with my left foot and was doing almost 90% better ~ last Monday ~six days ago I had a man pull out in f… read more
DrDLove
DrDLove
MD
Doctoral Degree
22,709 satisfied customers
49 year old female, seems to have some symptoms of lupus
49 year old female, seems to have some symptoms of lupus like joint pain , rashes on arm, breahign issue AND a positive ana at a titer of 1:160. This I've been told by rheumatologist indicates a 95% c… read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
1,240 satisfied customers
Dr Love: I just saw a cardiologist who performed ablation
Dr Love:I just saw a cardiologist who performed ablation because of more than 30% of my beats being PVCs. They wanted to do an ablation in three weeks but wanted me to wean off propanolol before the a… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
16,121 satisfied customers
D. Love: I'm wondering to what extent, after only one month
For Dr. D. Love: Hello, I'm wondering to what extent, after only one month of Ramipril's use, it is likely that that 2.5 daily dosage of Ramipril would have been responsible for lowering the albumin l… read more
DrDLove
DrDLove
MD
Doctoral Degree
22,709 satisfied customers
Dr.Phil I have several questions regarding my lab results. I
Dr.Phil I have several questions regarding my lab results. I have been getting the iron or ferritin infusions 4 total since the first lab results and the office took my blood from the same vein the mi… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,552 satisfied customers
I'm a 28 year old female in otherwise good health with bad
Hi-I'm a 28 year old female in otherwise good health with bad health anxiety. I have been having mild pain/discomfort in my right arm for a few days now. I went kayaking on Sunday and is I'm sure it i… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
13,245 satisfied customers
Can you tell me what it means for the specialists meant?
Can you tell me what it means for the specialists meant? Very little words spoken, got stronger compression above knees, going to do other tests duplex I think, didn't think it was in the small veins,… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,552 satisfied customers
Dr Ahmed I have questions related to swelling of ankles/feet
Dr Ahmed I have questions related to swelling of ankles/feet in a senior and whether its heart related. It deals with my senior mother 87 Patient -age 87 -atrial fib, currently takes 240 mg diltiazem,… read more
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Doctor
Master's Degree
775 satisfied customers
I am taking felodipine, I don't want to take candesartan or
hello I am taking felodipine, I don't want to take candesartan or any heart medication that causes cough or sinus problems , can I take two calcium blockers? or what is the least on the diretics… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,552 satisfied customers
My mom is now 66. She had a pnemonectomy (left lung removed)
My mom is now 66. She had a pnemonectomy (left lung removed) 10 years ago due to cancer. She has had anemia ever since. RBC fluctuates from 100 to sometimes a high of 114 . - She was diagnosed last ye… read more
Dr. Pauline
Dr. Pauline
Doctor
Bachelor Degree
1,385 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help.

Mary C.Freshfield, Liverpool, UK

This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!!

AlexLos Angeles, CA

Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult.

GPHesperia, CA

I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion.

JustinKernersville, NC

Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around.

EstherWoodstock, NY

Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know.

RobinElkton, Maryland

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr .Saeed ahmed

Dr .Saeed ahmed

Doctor

775 satisfied customers

MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology

dr-lake

dr-lake

Board Certified Physician

186 satisfied customers

Cardiologist

The Cardiologist

The Cardiologist

MB, MRCP(UK), MCPS(Medicine)

126 satisfied customers

Staff Cardiologist

NorthernHeart

NorthernHeart

Board Certified MD

63 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine, Gen Cardiology, Nuclear Card, Echocard

the-good-doctor

the-good-doctor

Medical Doctor

4,552 satisfied customers

Cardiology Expert

Dr. Saleem

Dr. Saleem

Other

381 satisfied customers

I am resident cardiologist and have 03 years experience of working in all the domains of cardiology

Dr Wajahat Baig

Dr Wajahat Baig

Senior Registrar Medicine / Medical Specialist

225 satisfied customers

MBBS , FCPS ( Medicine ) , with Experience of 03 years in Tertiary care Cardiology

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x