Cardiology

Cardiology Questions Answered by Verified Cardiologists.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Cardiology Questions
I am 23 years old, so for the past year ive been having many
Hello, my name is ***** ***** am 23 years old, so for the past year ive been having many symptoms and no real diagnosis. This happenesd out of nowhere i was perfectly fine. Symptoms: Bloating on upper… read more
Dr. Gerry
Dr. Gerry
Medical Officer IV
Bachelor of Science in Medicine
306 satisfied customers
I been having gas pressure in chest all day everyday for the
Hello So i been having gas pressure in chest all day everyday for the past year I also started to have bouts of diahrrea and constipation. Stool are not normal brown theyre mostly narrow and fatty and… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
33,290 satisfied customers
I recently went to ER since I had palpitations - they did
I recently went to ER since I had palpitations - they did lot of blood work, ekg, x ray etc and said everything is normal. However I have a quick question about the liver tests… read more
tazechip
tazechip
MD
M.D.
40,296 satisfied customers
Ive been feeling bloated and with lots of gas on my right
Hello so ive been feeling bloated and with lots of gas on my right side under my right rib but its not painful just discomfort. I have to keep burping… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
5,177 satisfied customers
Chest tightness with acid reflux and stool that are light in
Chest tightness with acid reflux and stool that are light in color? I was diagnosed with gastritis last February due to h pylori infection. But still don't feel normal… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
I would like a second opinion on a ekg I had today. Bouts of
Hello.. I would like a second opinion on a ekg I had today … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
MD
MD
83 satisfied customers
I have had pain near deudenum area that radiates to side of
I have had pain near deudenum area that radiates to side of my ribs for about 1 year. I have had neg ultrasound, neg cat scan, blood tests normal. my symptoms appear one day and the next day they are … read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
21,412 satisfied customers
OK so I have been having issues with my stomach for a while
OK so I have been having issues with my stomach for a while now . First one I was going to Mexico in April I was feeling a poking sensation in the right upper abdomen, I want to the doctor Amd he did … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
Strange thing happens to my stomach upper right abdomen area
Strange thing happens to my stomach upper right abdomen area i have a picture i can upload whwre the lump firmness is , i recently went for endoscopy amd colonoscopy and all came back negative alltho … read more
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin
Consultant Dermatologist
Master Degree in Dermatology
2,908 satisfied customers
I am writing real quick concerned.. I am 27 and since May
Good Afternoon, I am writing real quick concerned.. I am 27 and since May 15th have been having pain/ discomfort under my right lower rib cage and about 4inch up /to the right of my belly button, as w… read more
DR.EHTISHAM
DR.EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
2,341 satisfied customers
I am having a dull wave of pains on mu right side upper
Hi i am having a dull wave of pains on mu right side upper chest. What can it be? Also sometimes feel my stomach about 3 fingers up from belly botyon and 2 fingers to the right. I get poking pains als… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
I recently had a cardiac MRI of congenital heart disease. I
I recently had a cardiac MRI for followup of congenital heart disease. I have the images and the results but I'm curious as to what a bright spot on one of the images could be. It's a bright spot to t… read more
tazechip
tazechip
MD
M.D.
40,296 satisfied customers
I got a full work up. EKG, stress test with imaging before
I got a full work up. EKG, stress test with imaging before and after, blood work, 3 day monitor in May everything came back normal. Some pvcs and pacs. For the last couple weeks i have had on and off … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
My ferritin level was 451 on 4-19-13, then 101.2 0n 9-9-13,
my ferritin level was 451 on 4-19-13, then 101.2 0n 9-9-13, 69 on 1-03-14 85 on 7-14-14 and 117.8 on 1-19-15 I controlled by blood donation. Then my AFP tm was 16.9 on 9-09-13, 17 on 1-03-14,17.4 on7-… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
I have been getting chest pains for over 18 months. They are
hi there, I have been getting chest pains for over 18 months. They are a constant drain on my life and stop me doing things. I had a CT antiogram in late 2012 and was fine, i also had The CT treadmill… read more
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Doctor
Master's Degree
775 satisfied customers
I am having dry heaves and chest pain. Had a angiogram and
I am having dry heaves and chest pain. Had a angiogram and only found 30% blockage. I have had a ultrasound of the abdomen two days ago and it came back normal. my primary care doctor is puzzlled. I a… read more
jbmd
jbmd
physician
M.D.
506 satisfied customers
I have a quick worry and want to get your medical opinion on
I have a quick worry and want to get your medical opinion on it. I have been having shortness of breath and I have been worried its something related to my heart like Pulmonary Hypertension. I'm worri… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
I have been diagnosed with acid reflux and stomach spasams
I have been diagnosed with acid reflux and stomach spasams and ulcers.but i have had a sharp pain over my left breast it hits and leaves and dont come back for a while and only last 3to 4 seconds.i ha… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
4,190 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help.

Mary C.Freshfield, Liverpool, UK

This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!!

AlexLos Angeles, CA

Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult.

GPHesperia, CA

I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion.

JustinKernersville, NC

Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around.

EstherWoodstock, NY

Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know.

RobinElkton, Maryland

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr .Saeed ahmed

Dr .Saeed ahmed

Doctor

775 satisfied customers

MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology

dr-lake

dr-lake

Board Certified Physician

186 satisfied customers

Cardiologist

The Cardiologist

The Cardiologist

MB, MRCP(UK), MCPS(Medicine)

126 satisfied customers

Staff Cardiologist

NorthernHeart

NorthernHeart

Board Certified MD

63 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine, Gen Cardiology, Nuclear Card, Echocard

Dr. Phil, MD

Dr. Phil, MD

Medical Doctor

4,190 satisfied customers

Cardiology Expert

Dr. Saleem

Dr. Saleem

Other

146 satisfied customers

I am resident cardiologist and have 03 years experience of working in all the domains of cardiology

Dr. Jon

Dr. Jon

MD

83 satisfied customers

Physician

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x