How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Uzair Your Own Question
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 7349
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS (R) General Surgery. Years of experience in Emergency Medicine.
27273415
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
Dr Uzair is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm 52 years old I've had insomnia the last 3 months now

Customer Question

I'm 52 years old I've had insomnia for about the last 3 months now I've got tightness in the left side of my chest blurred vision should I go to the hospital
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.

Hi and welcome,

Yes you should immediately go to hospital and get an EKG done to rule out any cardiovascular problem.

Let me know if you have further questions.


Best.

Expert:  Dr Uzair replied 1 year ago.


Wish you good health.