Cardiology

Cardiology Questions Answered by Verified Cardiologists.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Cardiology

Dr. Phil, more numbers since I sent in my question to you a

Customer Question
couple hours ago. His levels...
Dr. Phil, more numbers since I sent in my question to you a couple hours ago. His levels: Folate 15.9 range >5.4 Vitamin B12 560 range 200-910 Thank you!
Submitted: 2 years ago.Category: Cardiology
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Cardiology Question
Answered in 24 minutes by:
7/15/2015
Cardiologist: Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor replied 2 years ago
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD, Medical Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 57,250
Experience: Cardiology Expert
Verified
I answered in the other thread
Ask Your Own Cardiology Question
Ask Dr .Saeed ahmed Your Own Question
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed
Dr .Saeed ahmed, Doctor
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 772
772 Satisfied Customers
Experience: MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology

Dr .Saeed ahmed is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help.

Mary C.Freshfield, Liverpool, UK

This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!!

AlexLos Angeles, CA

Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult.

GPHesperia, CA

I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion.

JustinKernersville, NC

Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around.

EstherWoodstock, NY

Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know.

RobinElkton, Maryland

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr .Saeed ahmed

Dr .Saeed ahmed

Doctor

772 satisfied customers

MBBS/FCPS/MRCP U.K(R), Senior Registrar Cardiology

dr-lake

dr-lake

Board Certified Physician

186 satisfied customers

Cardiologist

The Cardiologist

The Cardiologist

MB, MRCP(UK), MCPS(Medicine)

126 satisfied customers

Staff Cardiologist

NorthernHeart

NorthernHeart

Board Certified MD

63 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine, Gen Cardiology, Nuclear Card, Echocard

Dr. Phil, MD

Dr. Phil, MD

Medical Doctor

57,250 satisfied customers

Cardiology Expert

Nadim Al-Mubarak

Nadim Al-Mubarak

Doctor

49 satisfied customers

MD at University Hospital Case Medical Center

urologyguru

urologyguru

MD

26 satisfied customers

I have experience in patients with issues in Cardiology as well as Urology.

< Previous | Next >

Related Cardiology Questions
I had a bad sleep so i woke up today and 2 minutes after
I had a bad sleep so i woke up today and 2 minutes after waking up i took my bp and it was 137/85. I showered and 20 mins after my shower I rechecked and it was 127/77 65. Shall i be concerned about t… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,945 satisfied customers
Unable to lie down. I am having problem on both rib cages.
unable to lie down. I am having problem on both rib cages. Pain in the the left area of my lungs . it could be muscle pain because when I yawn or squeeze I can … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
57,250 satisfied customers
I have been experiencing ectopic beats since June, and now
Hi doctor ,I have been experiencing ectopic beats since June , and now they got worst . The echocardiogram was fine he said , and the Holter monitor detected 50 ectopic beats in 24h . The doctor said … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,945 satisfied customers
I had a sensation of skipped beat followed by 1 strong
I had a sensation of skipped beat followed by 1 strong heartbeat the other day while in an intense cardio workout. I get then once in awhile but this was the first i noticed during exercise. Docs tell… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,945 satisfied customers
When I lay down at night to sleep, my heart usually starts
When I lay down at night to sleep, my heart usually starts pounding. Not racing, just beating fairly slowly, but hard. In addition, I have the sensation that I can feel the blood going through my aort… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
57,250 satisfied customers
How can i get rid of dust. Pain in chest
how can i get rid of dust JA: What are all the symptoms you're experiencing (e.g. loss of appetite, fever, rash)? Customer: pain in chest JA: Have you ever dealt with this before? Are you having any s… read more
Dr. Thomas, MD
Dr. Thomas, MD
2,227 satisfied customers
I was interested in speaking with a cardiologist about an
I was interested in speaking with a cardiologist about an odd occurrence I have when I lay down to go to sleep. … read more
Dr. Thomas, MD
Dr. Thomas, MD
2,227 satisfied customers
I had an echocardiogram (Doppler) today and it showed
HI. I had an echocardiogram (Doppler) today and it showed mild/moderate enlargement of left atria (45.6). I had an A-Fib incident two days ago that converted to normal after 2 hours. Could this cause … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
57,250 satisfied customers
I'm 59, and my 30 year old Kaiser doc raised me from 20mg of
I'm 59, and my 30 year old Kaiser doc raised me from 20mg of Lovastatin to 40mg of Atorvastatin daily after seeing these results. COMPONENT YOUR VALUE STANDARD RANGE Cholesterol 146 mg/dL <=239 mg/… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
57,250 satisfied customers
My bp is high ive taken bp med also dont feel well. Just a
my bp is high ive taken bp med also dont feel well … read more
The Physician
The Physician
Emergency Room Physician
MSc. Pediatric Emergency Medicine, MD.
939 satisfied customers
I have just had a cardiolight stress test but I am due to
I have just had a cardiolight stress test but I am due to leave via airplane to visit my family for Christmas. Should I postpone? … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,945 satisfied customers
I have been having painful bouts of pain between my shoulder
I have been having painful bouts of pain between my shoulder blades and jaw. I keep saying its stress but it won't go away. … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,602 satisfied customers
I am currently on Adderall and am experiencing an irregular
I am currently on Adderall and am experiencing an irregular heart beat and tingling in my legs and arms. I assume these arethe side affects. Does an irregular heart beat damage you heart? And is the t… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
57,250 satisfied customers
My wife is in a coma after a heart attack 1 week ago, she is
My wife is in a coma after a heart attack 1 week ago, she is in ICU in a hospital. I am unhappy with thier work and would like to find a place with more advanced care for this subject. I only have a w… read more
Dr. Scott
Dr. Scott
Doctor
957 satisfied customers
I've had a strong, not fast but just strong heartbeat,
hi, I've had a strong, not fast but just strong heartbeat, accompanied by mild tightness in the chest for three days now... I'm 19, a smoker, and currently under stress and sleep depravation due to es… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Senior Registrar Critical Care Medicine
Doctoral Degree
7,055 satisfied customers
I've been under a lot of stress all fall. I'm a 49 yr old
I've been under a lot of stress all fall.I'm a 49 yr old female, nonsmoker, nondrinker, healthy eater, 5'2, 120lbs. I had a check up last year and I'm in perfect health.All fall, my heart ached with s… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
745 satisfied customers
Im really worried my boyfriend I think you might have
im really worried my boyfriend I think you might have congestive heart failure he doesn't think there's anything wrong except he's a little overweight he's 44 years old he weighs about 2:30 he's 5'9 5… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,945 satisfied customers
My partner experiences heart pain at a certain level of
My partner experiences heart pain at a certain level of exertion, a recent ct scan shows nothing wrong also a lung X-ray was fine. A cardio condition x has been suggested and he was given daily dissol… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Medical Doctor
57,250 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x