Canada Law

Ask a Canada Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

Ask an Expert,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Canada Law

Since I can deny the right to be governed and have sent in

Customer Question
my notice of understanding and...
Since I can deny the right to be governed and have sent in my notice of understanding and claim of right can i take my kids back from the kidnapping government
JA: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location.
Customer: canada
JA: Has anything been filed or reported?
Customer: i gave them 11 months twice a week drug screen and did a 6 months drug program and made 95% of my visits and have lived in 4 bedroom for over 3 years but they say i cant have my kids, my kids lives were never in danger or there health
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: i have video footage of the child family service worker driving around with bmy kids without childseats my youngest has a disability, at trial the judge knew one of the crown witness there so much more
Submitted: 7 days ago.Category: Canada Law
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Answered in 13 minutes by:
12/4/2017
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago
Ulysses101
Ulysses101, Lawyer
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 3,617
Experience: 11 years experience in Canada family law, plus criminal, civil, and employment
Verified

Hello, thank you for the question.

What province are you in?

Are you referring to the free man on the land ideology?

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
saskatchewan ,i referring to the the fact supreme court of canada said that we can deny the right to be governed ,like how much bullshit went on in my kids trial is total no right on any level
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago

Please tell me exactly what you mean by"notice of understanding" and "claim of right".

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
statutes refer to acts of parliament and legislation
can i just call you way faster then typing
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago

I don't do phone calls. This site is based in US and isn't a phone call.

Surely you belong to some kind of organization or group that advocates for this kind of thing? Free Man is one, sovereign citizen is the US version. Which is it?

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
ok so you are an accredited constitutional lawyer
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago

In Canada, a lawyer is a lawyer is a lawyer.

I have some experience dealing with groups like Free Man or others who take that approach to dealing with the government. I also do a lot of work against the child welfare authorities.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
what i am certain of is that all lawyers on the continent of america are to be following constitutionalk law and as well all judges and social workers are as well as mounted police or feds and state troopers or in my case local police. all of the ones i just listed are to be following constitutional law and i understand that there is a fine line between what you are lawfullky within the policy of the barr assoociation able to answer me because you would be technically stepping on someones toes. However it is a lawful response to answer the questions that i am as king yoiu be cause you have sworn in not only to be an accredited under the barr association but as one who is in a life of servitude to the public and as of right now i am the public iun the continent of america where you are a lawyer and a public servant who constitutionally must serve the public which is why you are on this website in the first place. so now that on a clear understanding i do wish to make an argument that i know what the aws are i understand the jurisdiction of admiralty and of legal and i understand what has happened to me in the sense of the judges and the lawyers and the ministry working as an evil team i also understand that they are all employed by the same bank i understand what is going on in the courts and i am not a free man i am a woman
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago

I'm fine stepping on toes. I do it all the time.

I'm asking you where you're getting this ideology and what group you associate yourself with.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
I am an aggrieved woman who has been unlawfully robbed of her flesh and blood creations i will not be muted or punished in any way any more i understand that the live birth record also known as the certified certificate of birth is the title deed to the body i understand that the courts judge is administrated by the clerk i understand the lawfulk witchcrafting game the courts are doing i understand that statutes are commmercial(business/equity/entity/owned/corporations) and that the statutes do not apply to the man or woman but to those employed by the legal society and
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
i am not a group\
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
my spouse and i are two parents who have been robbed of their children and so we started reading the commercial codes and statutes and laws back to 1215 and 1867 and 1594 and 166
so the british north americanb act
and the constitution of 1215 and the charter of rights and freedoms and the united nations previous cases or whatever i cant think of the word achives proceedings of previous rulings of judges all the way back to the 1600's and we found the cestie que vie trusts and the cestie que vie acts and the lawful jurisdiction of the state and the feds is only by the true fact whoch means lie that no one has rebbutted
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago

I'm going to lay it out for you, even though I suspect that you won't believe me.

The underpinnings of your philosophy are wrong. The philosophy you are clinging to is flawed and was created by people without a grasp of law, who believe that their lives are being rules by archaic technicalities, and those technicalities can be somehow manipulated to set them free.

Even your premise of what a lawyer does and why I'm on this website are wrong. Your outlook is a house built on sand.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
is that all people upon application of the birth certificate are application(begging) and that the state steps in to sign on the bottom of the for because they are getting the certification of the registration of a corporate entity and that it is reference to the name and that in the same instance there are already death certificates made because the government has created factualized trust acccounts and those accounts have placed people into slavery and it is becuase of those accounts that the government especially in this shit no where f**king hell cop town that we live in is still in the continent of america and the only reason why all across america they want adults in jail and kids in foster care is so they can hold the body as collateral so that their corporations can use the people as if they are cheques on hold at the bank and in my case our names are ***** ***** flesh uin as our property or they are doing that to my children in the ministry and i also know that there was no contracting agreement ever i have never given up authority of my kids i have never given up my rights as a parent i have never given up my jurisdiction as a mother as a woman standing on the lkand i do not refer to the term standing on the land as any kind of a free man but i do get that if i surrender my person(photo id)
Customer reply replied 7 days ago
ACTUALLY NO MY PHILOSOPHY IS BASED UPON HOW THE LEGAL SYSTEM IS GETTING AWAY WITH THIS BECAUSE BOTH YOU AND I ARE CLEAR ON THE FACT THAT STATUTES ARE REFFERENCES TO LAW FOR THOSE EMPLOYED BY THE LAW AND I AM NOT THEY ARE REFERENCES FOR CHILD PROTECTION WORKERS AND FOR POLICE AND FOR LKAWWYERS AND FOR JUDGES HOWEVER I TRIED THIS I ASKED A POLICE OFFICER IF HE WAS ACTING ON A STATUTRY SITUATION AND HESAID IT IS THE TRAFFIC AND SAFETY VIOLATIONS ACT WHICH IS JUST LIKE THE UNIFOR COMMERCIAL CODE AND I AM NOT IN UNIFORM I DO NOT LIVE BY THE POLICIES YOU DO I DO NOT TAKE AN OATH OF ALLEGIANCE I AM NOT INTERESTED IN GOVERNANCE AND THE QUEEN OF ENGLANBD HERSELF SAID THAT EACH MAN HAS THE RIGHT TO GIVE THEIR CONSENT TO GOVERNANCE I HAVE NEVER VOTED AND I NEVER WILL BECUASE I DO NO0T GIVE UP MY ABILITY TO EXERCISE MY FREE WILL YOU ARE NOT OPERATING IN FREE WILL HAVING ANY KIND OF AUTHORITY OVER YOU
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 7 days ago

And is any of this insight doing anything for you? Has it gotten your children back?

Adhering to the mindset has accomplished what for you, exactly?

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Lawyer: Ulysses101, Lawyer replied 6 days ago

You don't want to hear this, but let me give you a simple example of the irrationality of this philosophy.

I see you refer to the Uniform Commercial Code. In this instance, the word "uniform" means "not changing in form or character; remaining the same in all cases and at all times". It means constant, unvarying, and consistent across a sample size. But when you discuss how it applies to a person, you seem to be talking about whether someone who is invoking it or the person whom it affects, is wearing a uniform which is of course "the distinctive clothing worn by members of the same organization or body.

This is a common error made by those who promote such a philosophy. There's no critical thinking applied. Another example is use of the word "body" which can mean a group or organization, or can mean a person's physical flesh and blood unit for transporting around their brain and reproductive organs. Using words interchangeably to suit an argument is part of how this whole philosophy is established.

If you really look at it, you'll find lots more examples of this. This philosophy is rhetoric created by people who believe that the government and laws are all against them, and they are looking to fight back. I'm all for fighting back. But this stuff is meaningless nonsense and will accomplish nothing.

I've seen this type of stuff recited in court as if saying the right words will suddenly force the court to admit that the whole system of law is wrong, then order the government to disband, and then thank the litigant for freeing us all of our unseen tyranny. It's like casting a spell or something. Not going to happen.

And if you take this approach, and remain hostile to the authorities, you are demonstrating that you are more concerned about fighting the power than doing what it takes to get your children back. Which is very likely part of the reason why you don't have your children back.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Ask Ulysses101 Your Own Question
Ulysses101
Ulysses101
Ulysses101, Lawyer
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 3,617
3,617 Satisfied Customers
Experience: 11 years experience in Canada family law, plus criminal, civil, and employment

Ulysses101 is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Your Expert confirmed everything that I had been told, and didn't want to believe. Thank you for putting my mind at rest.

MonikaCanada

This has been very helpful. I'm glad to see that lawyers and sites like this exist. Thanks for your help.

MikeHalifax, NS

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tom B.

Tom B.

Barrister & Solicitor

2,263 satisfied customers

25 years in practice

LawyerProfessor

LawyerProfessor

Lawyer

836 satisfied customers

Experienced Litigation Lawyer in Ontario since 1999 and NY since 1997

Debra

Debra

Lawyer

57,991 satisfied customers

Lawyer

Jeremie John Martin

Jeremie John Martin

Lawyer

839 satisfied customers

I'm a bilingual attorney for the province of Quebec who goes to Court often for many clients.

Sokkalaw

Sokkalaw

Lawyer

312 satisfied customers

Lawyer in Ontario, Canada

CaptanLaw

CaptanLaw

Lawyer

224 satisfied customers

I'm a criminal defence lawyer, who assists individuals charged with crimes.

Mark A

Mark A

Lawyer

179 satisfied customers

Canadian Lawyer working at a Canada Law Firm

< Previous | Next >

Related Canada Law Questions
We had a house fire over a year ago. Our contractor owes us
We had a house fire over a year ago. Our contractor owes us $4200 for items we have paid for. We have had a lot of problems with this contractor including a number of things they did not do. I have detailed documentation - I was wondering what my legal options are to get this resolved. I live in Prince George British Columbia … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I moved into pet friendly apartment, lease signed etc. No
I moved into pet friendly apartment, lease signed etc. No restrictions about about animals mentioned.....then last week everybody that has a dog was given under the door a list of 11 new rules and reg… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
Bay Bloor Radio sold us a Sound system for our Business.
Bay Bloor Radio sold us a Sound system for our Business. Their sound technician selected and set up 12 Speakers in and around the building. After installing the system, they cannot get it to work, the… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
My daughter-in-law lives in a townhouse development where
My daughter-in-law lives in a townhouse development where each block of 9 units is serviced by a common underground waterline. She has to have her shut-off valve replaced and was told by the park HOA … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I am terminated from work and i believe that there was no
hello, I am terminated from work and i believe that there was no due process … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I HAVE A 2016 DODGE RAM WHICH IS UNDER WARRANTY BUT I ALSO
I HAVE A 2016 DODGE RAM WHICH IS UNDER WARRANTY BUT I ALSO PURCHASED AND EXTENDED WARRANTY WHEN THE TRUCK WAS NEW. CHRYSLER WILL PAY FOR WARRANTY REPAIRS BUT THE CLOSEST DEALERSHIP REFUSES TO REPAIR M… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
We want to take the kids to see their grand parents over
We want to take the kids to see their grand parents over Xmas, and because my fiancé won't sing a travel request for him to take the kids out of school for two weeks, her ex is trying to stop us from … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
My husband is self employed (renovation, builder,
My husband is self employed (renovation, builder, construction project management) and his reporting income was about 5000 and also his company (100% share gross revenue about 100,000) was in deficit.… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I have a lease in an office. I have a tenant. She is stated
Hi I have a lease in an office. I have a tenant. She is stated on the lease that she is a sublet. She doesn't have a signature on the lease anywhere. We are not doing well. I would like her to leave b… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I am going sue a company for $103.65 for not honoring a
hello..i am going sue a company for $103.65 for not honoring a warranty, I want to sue for aggravation and punitive damages..How much would be appropriate? ty … read more
CriminalLawyerTO
CriminalLawyerTO
27 satisfied customers
I am canada what is the law using a picture i took and she's
i am canada what is the law using a picture i took and she's facing the other way you can not see here face i am useing the picture on my book cover but is the u s and canadian law the same … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I purchased death and disability insurance on a car loan. A
I purchased death and disability insurance on a car loan. A few months later, I was diagnosed with severe vertigo which makes me unable to do my job. I collected 12 months of insurance, having to figh… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
My wife has received a verbal offer from her employer of 23
My wife has received a verbal offer from her employer of 23 years. She is the poker manager of Great Canadian Casino's River Rock Casino. They are downsizing the poker room and eliminating her positio… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
What action is required on my part to add my common law wife
What action is required on my part to add my common law wife as a joint owner of my condo … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I live in Nova Scotia and work in a safety sensitive
I live in Nova Scotia and work in a safety sensitive position. My employer is in the process of implementing a random drug testing policy to US-DOT standards with cutoff levels for positive results de… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
My son was detained in a quebec detention center awaiting an
My son was detained in a quebec detention center awaiting an emergency psychiatrict evaluatiuon. He was put in the general population where he was not accepted by the inmates (quite possibly because h… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I have a few concerns. My older brother has POA over my
I have a few concerns. My older brother has POA over my mother's property and finances. He has, basically, been out of her life for over a decade. I have lived with my mom all of my life. In her will, she left me the house as well as the contents. My mom was diagnosed with Alzheimer's / Dementia about 3.5 years ago. My brother has done nothing for her in the time before or since her diagnosis. I have paid all utilities, taken mom to appointments, scheduled personal support workers for her care, found an Adult Day Program for her that she attended daily. I have done everything for my mom - 95% at my expense and from my bank account. My mom put me on her bank account long before her diagnosis. I only recently started transferring some of what I have paid over the years to my account - let's say that if I have paid $10,000 over the last decade for all my mom's needs, I have only transferred under $2,000 back into my account. My mom was diagnosed just today with stage 4 cancer. My brother went to the bank instead of to my mom's bedside. He told me that he will take legal action against me because I am joint owner of the account (something that my mom wanted) and because of the online transfers - which were my money in the first place. I have many, many, many receipts, invoices that prove that I have paid for all of my mom's needs and he has done absolutely nothing at all. What would you advise I do? … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
I was recently arrested for theft under $5000 and due to
Hi. I was recently arrested for theft under $5000 and due to appear in court for fingerprinting and hearing. What are the usual charges if you were proven guilty? Does this stay on my record forever? … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
Doctoral Degree
57,991 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x