Canada Law

Ask a Canada Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

Ask an Expert,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Canada Law

I'm refuge in Canada from Iran I'm wait second court now is

Customer Question
Hi I'm refuge in Canada...
Hi I'm refuge in Canada from Iran
I'm wait for my second court now is 3years ofter my appeal got positive anserarve please tell me how long have to wait.
Submitted: 1 year ago.Category: Canada Law
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Answered in 5 minutes by:
7/14/2016
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago
Debra
Debra, Lawyer
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 102,571
Experience: Lawyer
Verified

I am sorry but I do not understand your post.

Are you saying that you did not get a positive answer so you appealed?

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Yea
Bot I got my appeal positive on 2013
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago
But then I'm not clear what you are waiting for? What is your concern exactly?For example, did you not receive your permanent resident card?
Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
I'm not satisfid now
I didn't get right
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

I don't understand what you are saying. I'm sorry because I think it is because English is not your first language. I don't know what you are not satisfied with. If it's me, I haven't given you an answer yet! I'm asking you questions because your post us so unclear I don't even know what your question is yet.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Now is olmust 6year I didn't get my perment resident card
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago
Then something has gone terribly wrong. It sounds like the decision was not forwarded to the correct branch of Canada immigration.What you should do as a first step is send a fax to Canada immigration. Have a covering letter explain what happened and state that you never got a permanent residency card. With the fax include a copy of the judgement where are you were successful in the appeal.You can also try calling the contact centre and see if they can find out what has gone on in your file.Does that answer your question?
Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
I thing is right but I need more explain
They sad I have another court but I don't know when
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

Who said this? Did you get a letter?

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Federal court by my lower let me know
I send my decisan to Immegration by my lower
Know say they are buse no scdual
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

Please type out the last line again. I cannot figure out what you are saying.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
No scdual for my scond court
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

You are saying there is no schedule for you second court.

But why is there a second court?

What does your lawyer say?

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Say prasses is that
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

I don't know what you are saying.

Please try to say it in another way.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Just is my question how long teak the proses ?
To get my right anserve from Immegration
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

I don't know because I don't know why you need to be in court again.

But if you are to be in Court again then it is taking too long and you have to call your lawyer and say you need to have an update about what is going on.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Ok
Thank 's
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

You are very welcome.

I certainly hope it works out for you and soon.

If we are done please rate me before you leave the site so that I can receive credit for my work.

Thanks and take good care.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
I'm try to contact with my lower I hope works
Is to hourd situation for now day I miss my family I
I'm working I'm pay Txe I need more respond
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Tanks agin
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

I am so sorry to hear that.

I hope the lawyer does whatever else is needed.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Customer reply replied 1 year ago
Is my pleaser
Lawyer: Debra, Lawyer replied 1 year ago

I understand.

Ask Your Own Canada Law Question
Ask Debra Your Own Question
Debra
Debra
Debra, Lawyer
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 102,571
102,571 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Lawyer

Debra is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

Your Expert confirmed everything that I had been told, and didn't want to believe. Thank you for putting my mind at rest.

MonikaCanada

This has been very helpful. I'm glad to see that lawyers and sites like this exist. Thanks for your help.

MikeHalifax, NS

Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises!

Gary B.Edmond, OK

My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer.

EricRedwood City, CA

I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight.

MichaelWichita, KS

PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent.

Three H.Houston, TX

Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!!

ElaineAtlanta, GA

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Tom B.

Tom B.

Barrister & Solicitor

2,263 satisfied customers

25 years in practice

LawyerProfessor

LawyerProfessor

Lawyer

836 satisfied customers

Experienced Litigation Lawyer in Ontario since 1999 and NY since 1997

Debra

Debra

Lawyer

102,571 satisfied customers

Lawyer

Jeremie John Martin

Jeremie John Martin

Lawyer

839 satisfied customers

I'm a bilingual attorney for the province of Quebec who goes to Court often for many clients.

Sokkalaw

Sokkalaw

Lawyer

312 satisfied customers

Lawyer in Ontario, Canada

CaptanLaw

CaptanLaw

Lawyer

224 satisfied customers

I'm a criminal defence lawyer, who assists individuals charged with crimes.

Mark A

Mark A

Lawyer

179 satisfied customers

Canadian Lawyer working at a Canada Law Firm

< Previous | Next >

Related Canada Law Questions
My mother has recently died in Germany, and I am one of the
My mother has recently died in Germany, and I am one of the benefits of her will. Part of the estate was a house which is now being sold. I want to transfer my share of the proceeds to Canada. I do no… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
Are you Canadian? My question is in bc/Vancouver/Canadian
Are you Canadian? My question is in bc/Vancouver/Canadian law … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
Thank you very much it seems that both forms are pretty much
Thank you very much it seems that both forms are pretty much identical.The 53 a form that you sent me has a spot for the court seal on it so what is the proper procedure to fill out the form and get i… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I am a small business owner (home renovator) and while
Hello, I am a small business owner (home renovator) and while working on a customer's project I came into a situation where a very lucrative short term job opportunity came up and so verbally I offere… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
My car has been repossessed due to a lien on the car. i want
my car has been repossessed due to a lien on the car. i want the car back but the repossession company wont give me any information on how much i owe to get the back from them. What can i do? … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
What happens to the mortage on a house if the owner dies and
what happens to the mortage on a house if the owner dies and he is single and leaves the house to his sons … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
3 years ago i got into a car accident while impaired. I now
hello 3 years ago i got into a car accident while impaired. I now have to reimburse ICBC for the car that I got into an accident with about 10 - 12k. … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
My car was damage while being towed for snow removal. They
My car was damage while being towed for snow removal. They filed the police report which shows they were at fault. The damage is extensive over $7000. Can I sue since it has lowered the value of resel… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
Background I own an apartment I have a mortgage that matures
Background I own an apartment I have a mortgage that matures in 3 month, Right now I have about $130,000 equity in it. I don't have any other debts (credit cards, line of credit etc.). My father is a … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I was forced to resign under duress. I have scoliosis in my
I was forced to resign under duress. I have scoliosis in my back, employer was worried about me having a injury and a WCB claim, which may raise his premiums. I fulfilled all my duties, was able to do… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I'm trying to decide what my options are if any. I live in
Hello. I'm trying to decide what my options are if any. I live in Montreal. Last October 2nd we were in Mexico on vacation when I fell. The floors were extremely slippery and I slipped. I hit my head … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I would like to know if I am on ceti. I would like to know
I would like to know if I was on certified sick leave, can my employer fill my position behind me with a full time person a week before I was ready to come back to work … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I want to know about the right to privacy. If a doctor has
I want to know about the right to privacy. If a doctor has the right to show a third party what you discuss in his office, outside of the medical profession. Is this vilaiting a persons human rights? … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I live in BC Canada in a townhouse complex. We often tape
I live in BC Canada in a townhouse complex. We often tape our monthly mtgs. The new management company is telling us not to do that because, even though our mtgs are private, anyone from the complex c… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I have filed a Notice of Objection to a Will. It put probate
Hello, I have filed a Notice of Objection to a Will. It put probate on hold. It's been 5 months and nothing has happened. I'm not sure what steps to take next. Thank you, Jason … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I'm in Ontario, Canada Currently in Toronto. But i'm about
Hello, my name is*****: What state are you in? It matters because laws vary by location. Customer: I'm in Ontario, Canada Currently in Toronto … read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
Can I ask Canada employment law? Saskatchewan. I am an
I am an international student, I have a work permit, and I think I work part-time while I study part-time in summer break. I started study in 2015 for 1yr in ESL centre, and enrolled a college program 1 semester from Sep to Dec 2016, and then I transfer to a university program, which opened in May 2017. Many student do not study or part-time study in summer break, and they can work full-time, but someone said that I am not legally to work when I start from summer break while I am not a full-time students. However, it time to file my tax, what should I do file or not file? I don't want to owe tax of government, and I also don't want to be remove.… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
I had a Canadian girlfriend deposit $8500.00 into a bank in
I had a Canadian girlfriend deposit $8500.00 into a bank in Quebec because they had favorable rates.There was no loan expressed or implied. Now that person will not give me the money back. She has blo… read more
Debra
Debra
Lawyer
102,571 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x