How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrakeLAW Your Own Question
DrakeLAW
DrakeLAW, Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 764
Experience:  Attorney at Drake Law Firm PLC
89364048
Type Your Bankruptcy Law Question Here...
DrakeLAW is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you recommend a good bankruptcy attorney in the Pasadena

Customer Question

Can you recommend a good bankruptcy attorney in the Pasadena area?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 1 year ago.

Is it for a consumer or a business situation?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
consumer
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 1 year ago.

Jay Fleischman

(###) ###-####work

Shaev & Fleischman LLP

Pasadena, CA

United States

Cynthia Gibson

(###) ###-####work

Law Offices of Cynthia Gibson

Pasadena, CA

United States

***** *****

(###) ###-####work

Fitzgerald & Green

Pasadena, CA

United States

Jayne Kaplan

(###) ###-####work

Law Offices of Jayne T. Kaplan

Pasadena, CA

United States

William Ketchum

(###) ###-####work

University of LaVerne Law Library

Pasadena, CA

United States

Michael Plotkin

(###) ###-####work

Plotkin & Myer

Pasadena, CA

United States

Kim Resendiz

(###) ###-####work

Orozco & Resendiz

Pasadena, CA

United States

Daniela Romero

(###) ###-####work

Law Office of Daniela Romero, APLC

Attorney and Counselor at Law

Pasadena, CA

United States

Keith Rouse

(###) ###-####work

Law Office of Keith F. Rouse

Pasadena, CA

United States

Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 1 year ago.

The above are all members in good standing with the National Association of Consumer Bankruptcy Attorneys. You should do well with any of the persons on the list. Any further questions?

Thank you for your question. It has been my pleasure to assist you and I welcome you to request my assistance in any future legal questions you may have, by simply placing my name in the first sentence of your new question. Finally, please be so kind as to promptly rate this answer so that it may be closed in the system. I wish you the best in your endeavors! -Rich