How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask cortrightlaw Your Own Question
cortrightlaw
cortrightlaw, Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 513
Experience:  Attorney practicing Bankruptcy Law including Chapter 7, Chapter 11, Chapter 12, and Chapter 13.
63110502
Type Your Bankruptcy Law Question Here...
cortrightlaw is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I usually deal with JANE because she explains it well and guides

Resolved Question:

I usually deal with JANE because she explains it well and guides me in the right direction. I do not Know if she can help me with the United States Code or not?

Here are the questions:

1. Please explain in detail, the structure of the Bankruptcy Courts within the Federal Court System?

2. Accessing the correct sections of Title 18(U.S.C.) list 10 acts that may constitute a Bankrupty crime?

3. List 10 things that can be true concerning Bankruptcy and Persons who file for protection under a chapter of the bankruptcy code.

4. Finally, accessing TITLE 28 (U.S.C.) what are the FILING FEES for CHAPTERS 7, 11, 13 proceedings? Can fees be made in Full or in Installments? Additional fees prescribed for the filing? Which entity prescribes them?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Expert:  cortrightlaw replied 5 years ago.

cortrightlaw : Give me a minute to review your question and provide a response
Customer:

No answer yet. So, Jane doesn't deal with these questions.

cortrightlaw : Not sure, but you have about 15 questions in one question, not sure if any of the other bankruptcy attorneys will answer this or not, we are usually answering questions from individuals filing bankruptcy with specific real life questions, I opted out though so one could pickup your question and answer I they are interested.
cortrightlaw, Attorney
Category: Bankruptcy Law
Satisfied Customers: 513
Experience: Attorney practicing Bankruptcy Law including Chapter 7, Chapter 11, Chapter 12, and Chapter 13.
cortrightlaw and other Bankruptcy Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  cfortunato replied 5 years ago.

Hi JACustomer,

Jane is in the Homework section. Your question is in the Bankruptcy Law section, where it is not accessible by Jane.

If you would like someone from the Bankruptcy Law section to answer your question, please indicate how much detail you need for the answer to question 1, as there is not much detail involved with the structure of the federal court system - which includes Bankruptcy courts.

Related Bankruptcy Law Questions