How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask John Melis Your Own Question
John Melis
John Melis,
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 535
Experience:  Principal Lawyer at Legal AU Pty Ltd
99270703
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
John Melis is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'v been paying for the membership fee since last

Customer Question

hi I'v been paying for the membership fee since last week.Accendently I became member without knowing anything how can i cancel membership please
Submitted: 2 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Dear customer, my name is***** solicitor, thank you for using Just Answer, I will assist with your question today. Please allow me a few moments to review your post and I will respond accordingly. Kind regards
John Melis

Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Dear customer, your situation requires assessment on how the legislation will impact on the specifics of your circumstance. Sometimes what should seem straight forward may not always be the case, and this is why lawyers are engaged to determine your legal rights.

Discussing your very important matter by telephone can be easier and more efficient. I will provide a further detailed reply but in the meantime please rate my service.

Kind regards
John Melis

Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Dear customer, if you would like to discuss this matter further, I welcome you to request telephone services.

Don’t forget to rate my service.

Kind regards

John Melis

Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Dear customer, once you are in the account area of your membership screen, you will be able to manage the membership requirements, including cancelling or changing details.

Please go to your account area.

Kind regards *****

Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Dear customer, I can keep answering your questions for free if you can rate my service for excellence.

Kind regards

John Melis

Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Don’t forget to rate my service.

Kind regards
John Melis

Expert:  John Melis replied 2 months ago.

Dear customer, its been a while since you have posted a question. If there is any assistance you need please let me know.

Also I kindly ask if you could please rate my service 5 stars.

Thank you *****