How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Daniel Your Own Question
Daniel
Daniel, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 5740
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (dist) Graduate Diploma in Legal Practise. Admitted NSW Supreme Court / High Court
13248794
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Daniel is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

A customer told me my team leader rang her and asked

Customer Question

a customer told me my team leader rang her and asked questions of a personal nature about me
we are checking all "named" worker clients and want to know how she is treating them?
did she tell you she was going on holiday?
customer felt it was very underhanded and dirty tricks behaviour by team leaderwhat right does named worker have with regard to being treating inappropriately, unprofessional, as well as being targetted.Named worker had no idea these investigations were being carried out
team leader was not available to speak to about it as she is away
named worker was on holdiay when this investigation took placeplese advise
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Hello
Inapropriate and well, strange behavior.

I would suggest filing a complaint here:
https://www.fairwork.gov.au/

The Fair Work Ombudsman has powers to conduct a review of the workplace and make a judgement call as to same.

I wish to help you in this situation.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
okay i have not had the opportunity to speak with team leader becuase she is away on leave but I would liek to continue with your service thank you
Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Ok, all the best with it and I would like to speak with you after doing so

At this moment, Please click accept / rate my service. I am able to answer further questions after doing so at no further cost to you when need be.

Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.

Expert:  Daniel replied 10 months ago.

Hello
I note I have not received a response?
I wish to help you in this situation.