How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Deborah Awyzio Your Own Question
Deborah Awyzio
Deborah Awyzio, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 863
Experience:  Bachelor of Laws (QUT), BIT (QUT), Family Law Accredited Specialist, over 12 years experience
14265171
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Deborah Awyzio is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My daughter is being bullied by her boss at work where do I

Customer Question

My daughter is being bullied by her boss at work where do I go to put a formal complaint in about him
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 9 months ago.

Good Afternoon

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

Is she in a big business and is her boss also an employee?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
no she is an apprentice and he is the owner of the buisness
Expert:  Leon replied 9 months ago.

Good Afternoon

What state is she in?

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
wa
Expert:  Leon replied 9 months ago.

Good Afternoon

She can contact the apprentice support in WA

http://www.apprenticeshipsupport.com.au/states/Western-Australia

Make a report to them and they will be able to tell her what she can do form them on.

She should also report not to her college where she is studying and they will also give her support and guidance.

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon