How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 44368
Experience:  BEc Dip Ed, Dip Law (SAB) MTax (UNSW)
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am completing an initiating application and was wondering

Customer Question

Hello,
I am completing an initiating application and was wondering if you could feedback if I have completed 2. Final Orders Sought and 3. Interim or procedural orders sought.
At 2. Final Orders Sought I have simply written Parenting Orders and at 3. Interim or procedural orders sought I have simply written Interim Parenting orders.
Do I include any other info here such as the my grounds for urgency? or specific details of where my child is to reside, spend time with etc???
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Afternoon

My name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.

You have to be very specific. What orders do you want

eg. The children (name and Date of Birth) to live with the mother at (address)

The children to spend time with the father every seconds weekend starting at 5pm Friday and ending at 4 pm sunday from the X November 2015

The father to collect the children form the mothers home at the beginning of contact and the mother to collect the children form the father home at the end.

You have to be specific

If you want the same for final orders and interim orders you duplicate them.

If you want to deal with mothers day fathers day christmas etc set them out as well

I hope this makes sense and is of assistance. If there is nothing further

thank you for using my services.

If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me know

If there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.

Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.

Regards

Leon

Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.

Good Morning

I am just following up my last post

Are you still in need of assistance?