How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Stan Your Own Question
Dr Stan
Dr Stan, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 887
Experience:  Physician at Stanley L Simpson, DO
93248684
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr Stan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If you dry hump with clothes on by poking the penis at the

Customer Question

if you dry hump with clothes on by poking the penis at the vagina can you get pregnant?
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr Stan replied 1 month ago.

Hello this is Dr. Stan and I will assist you with your question today. I am board certified and I have 40 years of patient experience. I am happy to help you. If the two of you are fully dressed, the chances of pregnancy are just about zero. You should not be concerned.


Customer: replied 1 month ago.
what if you ejaculate on a girl while standing in the shower on her breasts can you still get pregnant?
Expert:  Dr Stan replied 1 month ago.

This also is an almost zero chance of causing a pregnancy.

Expert:  Dr Stan replied 1 month ago.

Are you still concerned about causing a pregnancy?