How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrThomasMd Your Own Question
DrThomasMd
DrThomasMd, Board certified internist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 63842
Experience:  In internal medicine we deal with prostate, bladder and kidney diseases, including cancers.
24257177
Type Your Urology Question Here...
DrThomasMd is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My foreskin is attached to my penis at age 17 I'm sexually

Customer Question

My foreskin is attached to my penis at age 17 I'm sexually active should I worry about getting it looked at
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  DrThomasMd replied 6 months ago.

Hello

Yes

It can become a problem and warrant surgery if you don't take care of it now.

You need to see a urologist.

They will help with this.

OK, so you might have more questions or want to give me more information: Please use reply to expert if you have further questions. Also, please click a positive rating [hopefully excellent, a 5, at the top of the page [3,4,5]—that’s how we are paid, per positive rating. If you forgot something, just use reply and come back.