How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Stan Your Own Question
Dr Stan
Dr Stan, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 1393
Experience:  Physician at Stanley L Simpson, DO
93248684
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr Stan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Two operations has caused me lose natural erection, trimix

Customer Question

Two operations has caused me lose natural erection, trimix is able to fill prnis with blood but not the real hardness.
Rectal cancer removal and prostate procedure to reduce size by lazier .
What do I need to do to be able to get erection close to previous before the operations
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr Stan replied 10 months ago.
Hi This is Dr Stan and I will help you today. You can discuss penile implant with your Urologist. This procedure would enhance your ability to get and maintain a stronger erection. Also, you may benefit from oral medications such as Viagra or Cialis. I hope this is helpful to you and you are able to become satisfied with your sexual encounters. Should you have any additional questions, I am here to help. A positive rating is always appreciated.