How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Stan Your Own Question
Dr Stan
Dr Stan, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 712
Experience:  Physician at Stanley L Simpson, DO
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr Stan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I suspect I may have ED I get strong erections and a

Customer Question

Hello,I suspect I may have ED I get strong erections and a lot of times I get weak ones. It's also takes a liger time to get erect after first ejaculation.I tried to use a drug which seems to work but it comes with side effects like red eyes, running stomach etc
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Urology
Customer: replied 5 months ago.
What's the best way forward?
Expert:  Dr Stan replied 5 months ago.
Hi this is Dr Stan here to help you today. First you need an evaluation by a physician, preferably a Urologist. Blood tests will be needed to determine hormone levels such as testosterone. The drug you used, was it Viagra? If so, other medications and or products can be prescribed avoiding the side effects you had. This is a problem that can be treated. I hope this is helpful and should you have any additional questions I am here to answer them for you. A positive rating is always appreciated.

Related Urology Questions