How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20376
Experience:  I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I've been taking 5mg Cialis but stopped 3 days ago. Is it

Customer Question

Customer: I've been taking 5mg Cialis but stopped 3 days ago. Is it safe to take a 100mg of Viagra?
JA: Thanks. Can you give me any more details about your issue?
Customer: 5mg of Cialis not working for errections. I've had success with the Viagra in the past.
JA: OK got it. Last thing — JustAnswer charges a fee (generally around $18) to post your type of question to Urology Experts (you only pay if satisfied). There are a couple customers ahead of you. Are you willing to wait a bit?
Customer: how long?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 1 year ago.

Yes. The cialis lasts 3 days. It is ok to take 100 mg of visage now. Hope this helps.

Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 1 year ago.

Let me know if you have questions.