How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20370
Experience:  I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have had pass sugery on my heart will effect my system so

Customer Question

I have had bi pass sugery on my heart will effect my system so I cant get a erection and what is the cause of a miner infection around thr forskin snd the penis shsft by the foreskin
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 1 year ago.

Are you diabetic?

Expert:  Dr. Y. replied 1 year ago.

For skin infections are typically caused by fungal infections. You should see your doctor to consider putting you on a steroid and antifungal cream such as betamethasone with clotrimazole. In terms of your erections, you need to get clearance from your cardiologist first before any therapy is started. If they think it is safe for you to take medication such as Viagra , This would be the best place to start first. Hope this helps.