How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 17544
Experience:  Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
21597572
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. D. Love is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I would like to try muse ED issue, viagra and cialis

Customer Question

I would like to try muse for my ED issue, viagra and cialis seems ineffective
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
Hello from JustAnswer.
It is unclear what question you are asking.
What question do you have about MUSE?
Expert:  Dr. D. Love replied 1 year ago.
I had asked for some clarification and have not heard back.
If you are asking whether MUSE is a reasonable option when Viagra and Cialis are ineffective, the answer is yes. A vacuum pump is another reasonable option when Viagra and Cialis do not work. Some men fell uncomfortable inserting anything into their penis, and these men would typically prefer the vacuum pump. But if you are comfortable with the insertion process, then the MUSE would be reasonable.
If you are seeking other information, please let me know.