How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20131
Experience:  I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I started doing the penis injections and I've had that last

Customer Question

I started doing the penis injections and I've had that last more then four hours
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  Dr. Tharun replied 1 year ago.
HI
Do you mean to say that you still have the erection even after 4 hours or is it settled now ?
How were your erections before the injections ?
Did you try oral medications ?
Please let me know.
Dr.Tharun
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Yes the Eructions are still asking after four hours I don't know of any oral medication and willing to try it very uncomfortable doctor
Expert:  Dr. Tharun replied 1 year ago.
Sorry for the late response as there was a network failure , but you need to go to hospital as soon as possible if you have already not. This may be a condition called priapism where there is sustained erection despite no sexual stimulus. I assume you have already gone to the hospital if the erection were still there.
This is just make sure that you have gone to the hospital.
Dr.Tharun

Related Urology Questions