How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Tharun Your Own Question
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun, Urology Resident
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 3682
Experience:  MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Tharun is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

thanks againi don;t know how i will ask for it but i will try-

This answer was rated:

thanks againi don;t know how i will ask for it but i will try- they get mad - especially when i use this sight but i don't tell them
my glucose fasting was norma; rang
my hb a1c was 0.05
and hb aic ref 0.040-0.060

glucose 4.7
glucose 3.8-7.0

So you are not diabetic and that is a good news.

Just have a consultation with a nephrologist who can assist you in getting hold of the kidney problems.

Customer: replied 3 years ago.


would a urologist do the same only because of the blood in my urine

isn;t low insulin on blood work mean anything


The main function of insulin is to keep the sugar values under control.So if your sugars are normal then present insulin levels may be normal in your case.

Blood in urine requires further tests like Ct scan and cystoscopy.

Dr. Tharun and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you