How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20371
Experience:  I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Jonathan again - are you there?

This answer was rated:

Jonathan again - are you there?
Hello and thanks for trusting me to help you today. I look forward to working with you.

Yes. Please see my answer on your other post.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

How do I get to my other post?

Customer: replied 3 years ago.


Am I hooked up to anyone?

Stool that you see in the urine is highly concerning for a problem called a colovesical fistula. This can be due to a connection from your bowel to your bladder from inflammation of the colon. You need to get into see your doctor immediately for the CT scan to evaluate for this. In fact, I would probably recommend going to the emergency room to have this done as you can become very sick from a urine infection from the stool. Hope this helps and let me know if you have questions.
Dr. Y. and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you