How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thomas Your Own Question
Thomas, Lawyer
Category: UK Property Law
Satisfied Customers: 7435
Experience:  BA (Hons), PgDip, Practising Solicitor
Type Your UK Property Law Question Here...
Thomas is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can you give me any information about Kingsfield Global,they

Resolved Question:

Can you give me any information about Kingsfield Global,they are offering to sell my timeshare points.They are not asking for any payments upfront all they need is my details of my timeshare,arrange a meeting lasting about an hour,i walk away with my title deeds.and after 4-6 weeks when i receive my cash agreement i hand all my documentations to them.Sounds good, so i am asking if you have any other dealings with this company or will i wait to see where they want to meet me.I stay in the North east of Scotland and the meeting will be miles away probebly costing us money which at this time cannot afford.
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: UK Property Law
Expert:  Thomas replied 6 years ago.



Thanks for your question.


There is a company called Kingsfield Global Limited registered at Companies House, but it has only been registered since 30/09/2009. Therefore, you will not be able to verify their profitability by reference to accounts so, at best, XXXXX XXXXX be a complete punt. Were I to start a scam I would certainly create a shell company.


One of the suggested links when "kingsfield global" is entered in to google is "kingsfield global SCAM" and there is a link to a forum in which some derogatory comments are listed:-


There are a great many scams in this area, ultimately I would never go with one which could not provide me with evidence of profitability. Approach with extreme caution, if indeed you are to approach at all.


If this has been useful please kindly click accept so that I may be rewarded for my time. It will be grateful received and you will be free to ask follow up questions.


Kind regards,




Thomas and 4 other UK Property Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related UK Property Law Questions