How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: UK Law
Satisfied Customers: 9092
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Ive recwntly spoken to jo.c about my problem but im soo worried

Customer Question

ive recwntly spoken to jo.c about my problem but im soo worried and scared
JA: The Lawyer will need to help you with this. Have you consulted a lawyer yet?
Customer: i haven't just asked for advice as my self hasn't been to police station
JA: Please give me a bit more information, so we can help you best.
Customer: i made a false allegation of rape and have retracted in 4 days
JA: Is there anything else important you think the Lawyer should know?
Customer: I was on medication and had a couple of drinks
JA: OK. Got it. I'm sending you to a secure page on JustAnswer so you can place the $5 fully-refundable deposit now. While you're filling out that form, I'll tell the Lawyer about your situation and then connect you two.
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: UK Law
Expert:  Stuart J replied 11 months ago.
Thank you for the question. What exactly is it that you want to know about this? Fortunately, I am not able to see the other thread, only this question which you appear to have duplicated. I would remove the duplication.I get the gist of what you’re talking about. If you tell me what exactly you’re worried about your concern is, I will answer you with pleasure. Kind regards
Expert:  Stuart J replied 11 months ago.
Thank you for the question. What exactly is it that you want to know about this? Unfortunately, I am not able to see the other thread, only this question which you appear to have duplicated. I would remove the duplication.I get the gist of what you’re talking about. If you tell me what exactly you’re worried about your concern is, I will answer you with pleasure. Kind regards
Expert:  Stuart J replied 11 months ago.
Can I assist you any further with this today?