Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Law

Ask an UK Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I am a law student I need help

 
lockwood2012's Avatar
  • Answered by:lockwood2012
  • Barrister
  • Positive Feedback: 100.0 %
  • Accepted Answers: 34
Verified Expert
in UK Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
positive answer to question, need to find more facts before asking further...
Positive
The system has lost much of my info. so please contact me again...
Positive
thanks
Positive
Great insight, Got all the answers i needed.
Positive
My question was answered promptly and in an easy to understand and definative...
Positive
i have got more out of this response from my own solicitor or barrister thank...
Positive
thanks for your comments
Positive
Excellent - very helpful

Customer Question

I am a law student I need help

 



Already Tried:
I am EU citizen from Portugal,I need help about English Law and writing essay

Submitted: 362 days and 15 hours ago.
Category: UK Law
Value: £33
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  lockwood2012 replied362 days and 15 hours ago.


lockwood2012 :

What is the question and what area of English law.

Customer :

The are is an Introduction to Human Rights and EU law to Assessment - Problem Question ( 2000 words )

lockwood2012 :

Thanks for that. Can you give me the wording of the question.

Expert TypeBarrister
Category: UK Law
Pos. Feedback: 100.0 %
Accepts: 34
Answered: 5/20/2012

Experience: Barrister with over twenty years of advisory and litigation experience.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

7 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Uk Law Questions Date Submitted
The Conveyances (written in 1963) relating to both mine & my 5/11/2013
My husband of 7 years moved out 2 weeks ago just after he arranged 5/7/2013
Type your question here.Under English law how much can my severely 5/6/2013
hi uk law can any one please send me the links to the following 4/28/2013
Alleged Libel – UK Law I manage a UK Limited Company and 4/27/2013
Dear Law We are being taken to small claims court for £5k, 4/24/2013
hi , i am lebanese resident and working at jeddah , i was have 4/20/2013
exempt person status 4/19/2013
me and my wife live in uk.my wife decided 4/18/2013
Hi'My wife played an online casino and won 30,000$ however 4/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Law Experts

See More Solicitors

JustAnswer in the News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
171 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan