Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Law

Ask an UK Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

can i have ur phone number so that i can explain to you over

 
INC's Avatar
  • Answered by:INC
  • Solicitor-Advocate
  • Positive Feedback: 93.1 %
  • Accepted Answers: 3837
Verified Expert
in UK Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thank you very much for the answer!
Positive
Gave a very relevent response.
Positive
Prompt service Thank You
Positive
Quick Service. Good Advice given
Positive
Thank you very much. A quick, satisfying and extremely convenient service. I...
Positive
thankyou, at least i have something to work with
Positive
not as detailed as I expected but very fast and enough to help me to make a...
Positive
Thanks for the prompt reply

Customer Question

can i have ur phone number so that i can explain to you over the phone all what i need. so that u can do it for me.

 

Optional Information:
System of Law: England-and-Wales

Submitted: 353 days and 8 hours ago.
Category: UK Law
Value: £22
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  UK-Justice replied 353 days and 7 hours ago.

Thanks for your question. Please remember to click ACCEPT once you get my answer.

I am sorry but you must post any question here............

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 353 days and 7 hours ago.

Hi,

Thanks for your question.

If I have provided you with an answer, kindly click ACCEPT.

My colleague didn't realise this has been posted for me.

Unfortunately, experts are not permitted to act for customers outside of the site. If you can post the details in this thread or the previous one, I will be happy to draft something for you.

If you post a new question kindly mark it for the attention of INC.

Many thanks,

Customer replied 353 days and 4 hours ago.

my name is XXXXX XXXXX partner name is XXXXX XXXXX is the third party a childhood friend to anna they both from france national living in the uk. john is a close friend to us, i came to know john when anna my partner did a suprice birthday for me in our formal house which we live for 8mohns before moving to our curent address.john was also aware of our native customary marriage between me and my partner by proxy, which we celebrare it in our cureent address in march 2011.

note: pls just do the perfect writeup for me.

thanks

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 353 days and 4 hours ago.

Where will you be sending this and for what purpose?

Customer replied 353 days and 4 hours ago.

for Residence documents for non-EEA family members of EEA nationals, am sending it to the home office in surport of my application for residence card under eu law

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 353 days and 4 hours ago.

OK. If you leave it with me for a couple of hours, I will post a draft for you in this thread.

Many thanks,

Expert TypeSolicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Law
Pos. Feedback: 93.1 %
Accepts: 3837
Answered: 5/7/2012

Experience: LL.B, Pg Dip, LL.M, Advocate (Civil), M.B.A (Undertaking)

Ask this Expert a Question >
Picture
Expert:  INC replied 353 days and 2 hours ago.

Hi,

I would suggest that you try the following:

STATUTORY DECLARATION

I JOHN [SURNAME] (French Passport No: XXXXXXXXXX) of [ADDRESS including POSTCODE] do solemnly and sincerely XXXXX XXXXX follows:

1. I am a UK National and reside at the above address of which I am the registered proprietor/is rented [delete as applicable].

2. I confirm that I have known ANNA [SURNAME] of [FULL ADDRESS] since [month and year].

3. The said ANNA [SURNAME] is married to ADEX [FULL NAME] who also resides at [ADDRESS].

4. I met the said ADEX [FULL NAME] when my friend ANNA [FULL NAME] arranged a surprise birthday party on [DATE] and have known him ever since.
5. I confirm that the said ADEX [FULL NAME] and ANNA [FULL NAME] were residing together at [ADDRESS of property where you first lived] since [DATE] before moving to their current address of [CURRENT ADDRESS]

I make this solemn declaration conscientiously believing it to be true and by virtue of the provisions of Statutory Declarations Act 1835.

DECLARED by

JOHN [SURNAME]

at

this day of May 2012

)

)

)

)

)

)

Before me,

A Commissioner for Oaths/Solicitor



I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly click ACCEPT.

Kind regards,

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 353 days and 2 hours ago.

Hi,

I have just noticed a mistake. No. 1 should state, "I am a French National......"

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly click ACCEPT.

Kind regards,

Expert TypeSolicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Law
Pos. Feedback: 93.1 %
Accepts: 3837
Answered: 5/7/2012

Experience: LL.B, Pg Dip, LL.M, Advocate (Civil), M.B.A (Undertaking)

Ask this Expert a Question >
Customer replied 353 days and 2 hours ago.

thanks so much for ur help i need one more , i was told to submit 2 declaration. must not be the same.. just do any write-up.

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 353 days and 2 hours ago.

Hi,

You will have to get another person to sign a similar declaration to the one provided above. If you are unable to obtain a Declaration, you could ask someone to write a letter such as your previous landlord.

This should be sufficient.

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly click ACCEPT.

Kind regards,

Expert TypeSolicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Law
Pos. Feedback: 93.1 %
Accepts: 3837
Answered: 5/7/2012

Experience: LL.B, Pg Dip, LL.M, Advocate (Civil), M.B.A (Undertaking)

Ask this Expert a Question >
Customer replied 347 days and 17 hours ago.

hi am waiting for the new affidavit draft

Picture
Expert:  INC replied 347 days and 6 hours ago.

What new affidavit draft?

 
Tweet

7 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Uk Law Questions Date Submitted
DP-RP 4/18/2013
Hi'My wife played an online casino and won 30,000$ however 4/11/2013
Can you amend my US based service agreement in accordance with 4/8/2013
If someone has been reported too the fbi, over stealing ip 4/4/2013
I want to resign from a limited company which is virtually 3/28/2013
Type your question here. If a fishing group had an access/hedge 3/26/2013
Hi, My mother has lived in her house in Hertfordshire with 3/24/2013
One day our new neighbour was measuring and looking with a 3/20/2013
I am a UK citizen and have a house in S Africa. 3/20/2013
uner the equality act 2010 1st octerber dose protected characteristics 3/18/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
209 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan