How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask F E Smith Your Own Question
F E Smith
F E Smith, Solicitor
Category: UK Law
Satisfied Customers: 8445
Experience:  30 years in General Practice
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
F E Smith is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I want to start a legal escort service in united kingdom!i

Customer Question

I want to start a legal escort service in united kingdom!i allready finish a website i have few girls all i need to do is to know how i can run the agency lega.where i have to go and what i have to do.thank you
Submitted: 7 years ago.
Category: UK Law
Expert:  F E Smith replied 7 years ago.

Good evening


Don't offer any sexual services and check with your local authority as to what, if any, licencing requirement they have and away you go.


Well, almost. You'll need a few good ideas as well and if you have a look at the following link (and the many links from it) you'll be a wealthy guy in no time:-


I wish you luck.



I hope that this answers your question. If so, I would ask you, please to click 'Accept' so that I can be paid. If you require clarification, please don't hesitate to ask.


Best wishes.



F E Smith and other UK Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
but do u know where i need to go or call or what i've to do to take the business license for the agency?regards
Expert:  F E Smith replied 7 years ago.

Hello again


It will depend on how your particular local authority has decided to categorise this particular type of business and in someareas no licence will be needed at all.


Check with the Licencing Department at your Council Offices to see iof you are affected.


Good luck



Related UK Law Questions