How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask INC Your Own Question

INC
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Law
Satisfied Customers: 11509
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
12179604
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
INC is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

flro has been refused no appeal right what do i do next to

Resolved Question:

flro has been refused no appeal right what do i do next to stay in the uk?
Submitted: 5 years ago.
Category: UK Law
Expert:  INC replied 5 years ago.
Hi,

Thanks for your question.

If you have not been given Leave to Appeal, I am afraid all you can do is submit a further Application when your existing visa runs out.

I hope this helps. If so, kindly click accept.

If you wish to discuss, please feel free to ask further questions.

Kind regards,
Customer: replied 5 years ago.

we came in the uk in 2005 as visitor visa, and overstay here, then we make an application flr(o) to the home office in 2008.but flro has been refused 2009 they is no appeal right what can i do next and do we need represent to home office.please help us thanks

Expert:  INC replied 5 years ago.
Hi,

If you have not been givel Leave to Appeal, your options are very limited. You can either submit a fresh application or you must return to your home country.

I hope this helps. If so, kindly click accept.

If you wish to discuss, please feel free to ask further questions.

Kind regards,



Customer: replied 5 years ago.

dear sir we came to uk as family visitor since 2005 then we overstay here and my mum and father left uk but when we came to uk we all at under age.

since 2008 we make an application to the home office for flr(o) the our case is the family wants to us marry someone in our home country by force marry to older age man after all we take stand in the uk.not to go back .if i go then they will be force us to marry therefore we stay here we have apply to bia for flro.then since 2009 home office refused us to stay and there is no appeal right but homeoffice said if further represent to bia.so what can we do next and we think human right and we want safe here as protected.please this is my final answer how to get appeal right or any thing else we can do, we are three female and one male we two sister over 18 and brother 1 more sister under 16years old ,please help thank you.and homeoffice said liable to remove,but we not go back because risk is forcibly have marrige to home country.

Expert:  INC replied 5 years ago.
<p>Hi,</p><p> </p><p>You may have grounds to make an application under the Human Rights. I would strongly suggest you instruct a Solicitor to act on your behalf.</p><p> </p><p>You will be abel to find details of one on the law society website, under the section "Find A Solicitor". The web address is:</p><p> </p><p><a href="http://www.lawsociety.org.uk/">http://www.lawsociety.org.uk/</a></p><p> </p><p>I hope this helps. If so, kindly click accept. <br /><br />If you wish to discuss, please feel free to ask further questions. <br /><br />Kind regards, </p>
Customer: replied 5 years ago.

dear sir we came to uk as family visitor since 2005 then we overstay here and my mum and father left uk, but when we came to uk we all at under age.

since 2008 we make an application to the home office for FLR(O) the our case is about family wants to us marry someone in our home country by force marry to older age man after all we take stand in the uk.Not to go back .If i go then they will be force us to marry therefore we stay here we have apply to BIA for FLRO.then since 2009 home office refused us to stay and there is no appeal right but homeoffice said if further represent to BIA.So what can we do next and we think human right will be better for us. We want safe here as protected.please this is my final answer how to get appeal right or any thing else we can do, we are three female and one male we two sister over 18 and brother 1 more sister under 16 years old ,please help us as we feel protected in the UK. Thank You. And homeoffice said liable to remove us, but we did not go back because risk is me and my sister will get married forcibly

Expert:  INC replied 5 years ago.
Hi,

You will need to instruct solicitors to make an application for Asylum on your behalf.

I hope this helps. If so, kindly click accept.

If you wish to discuss, please feel free to ask further questions.

Kind regards,
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Law
Satisfied Customers: 11509
Experience: LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
INC and other UK Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick Leeds, UK
< Last | Next >
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick Leeds, UK
  • I did not know a French Law service existed and I was very impressed with the speed of reply --- very professional. Many thanks! Ms. Baker Alfafar, Spain
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie USA
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ben Jones

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    8364
    Specialist in UK Law with expertise in UK Employment Law
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/venkoj/2010-02-20_133027_ben_pic.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    8364
    Specialist in UK Law with expertise in UK Employment Law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    3850
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/taratill/2010-03-09_111600_phpsik04M_c2AM.jpg Jenny Mackenzie's Avatar

    Jenny Mackenzie

    Satisfied Customers:

    2612
    Over 10 years experience in general legal matters
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/matthewjones/2009-9-7_20342_picture_007.jpg Matthew J's Avatar

    Matthew J

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    323
    4 y PQE (Partner) - Commercial / Residential Property & Property and Civil litigation experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TO/touchwoodsden/2013-12-6_91518_MeforJA.64x64.jpg Stuart J's Avatar

    Stuart J

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    5198
    PGD Law. 20 years legal profession, 6 as partner in High Street practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RE/Remus2004/2012-4-22_93111_2bigstockPortraitOfConfidentFemaleL6943985.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    24742
    Over 5 years in practice.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/Josh2010/2012-4-29_19490_GettyImages80121770B.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    6561
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice