How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thomas Your Own Question
Thomas
Thomas, Solicitor
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 1987
Experience:  BA (Hons), PgDip, Practising Solicitor
28732269
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
Thomas is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Why British left Europe Union?

Customer Question

Why British left Europe Union?
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Expert:  ulysses101 replied 11 months ago.

Hello, thank you for the question.

However, I'm not sure what you are asking. I know that the UK voted to leave the EU recently, and there are many reasons why. But this is a Canada Law category. If you tell me what you want to know, I'll try to help or put you to someone who can.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Why then you are answering it? Who can help me?
Expert:  ulysses101 replied 11 months ago.

Well, I need to know what you want to know to determine that.

For instance, is this a homework question? Or are you in the UK and have legal question about Brexit?

Expert:  ulysses101 replied 11 months ago.

Your profile shows you being in the USA, but this question thread is in the Canada Law Category, so I'm confused about the circumstances of your question.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
My apologies I was about to ask Uk expert.. Why British left Europe Union?
Expert:  ulysses101 replied 11 months ago.

Sorry, but to help you better I need to know more about the question.

Is it for homework? There's a homework category on the site, so should it go there?

If you want to ask a UK legal expert I'll ask the site to move it there.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Please move it to Uk legal expert if you can
Expert:  ulysses101 replied 11 months ago.

OK, I asked the site to move it. Please be patient.

Related UK Immigration Law Questions