How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Irfan Your Own Question
Irfan
Irfan, Immigration Consultant
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 29
Experience:  Registered with the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC)
12254607
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
Irfan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My name sunita ,can I ask you one thing

Customer Question

Hi my name sunita ,can I ask you one thing
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hello I've been waiting so long where is my answer?
Expert:  Irfan replied 1 year ago.

Hi Sunita,

Thank you for your question.

Do not worry about the letter you have received, this is a standard procedure to let you know that your application has been processed. The UK visa processing office will not confirm what decision has been reached on the application at this stage thus you will be required to visit the application centre in order to pick up your documents and hopefully your application will have been approved.

The worst case will be that the application has been refused but you will be provided with the reasons for a refusal in writing when you collect the documents from the application centre. If the application has been refused and you require further assistance please feel welcome to post a question regarding this and I will be pleased to assist you.

I hope this helps and Ilook forward to your feedback.

Good luck!

Kind regards,

Irfan

Related UK Immigration Law Questions