How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thomas Judge Your Own Question
Thomas Judge
Thomas Judge, Solicitor Advocate
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 32909
Experience:  Award winning lawyer with over 15 years experience
27487359
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
Thomas Judge is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm aware of someone having a payed marriage to obtain a

Customer Question

I'm aware of someone having a payed marriage to obtain a visa, we do I report this issue?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question -

You should report it to the Home Office under Fake Marriages on this Link: https://www.amsallegations.homeoffice.gov.uk/default.aspx/RenderForm/?ID=bMocLLD1aE8&F.Name=Lf62UB7cz4C&HideToolbar=2&fs2s=Xb9oKWcFuYZ&fs2c=GjAbepE5obj&fs2svr=LPA

And also Report it too your Immigration Enforcement Team in your area:

https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/contact-details-for-immigration-compliance-and-enforcement-teams/contact-details-for-immigration-compliance-and-enforcement-teams

Also report it too your Local MP at their surgery.... Its important that they are made aware so they can see the true scale of this type of fraud and to help us make it a Criminal Offence.

I hope that this helps - please rate positively - thanks

Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 1 year ago.

I hope that this helps - please can you rate me positively - thanks

Related UK Immigration Law Questions