Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Immigration Law

Ask an UK Immigration Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I want to make an enquiry about a spouse visa

 

Customer Question

I want to make an enquiry about a spouse visa

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: United Kingdom

Already Tried:
Nothing

Submitted: 357 days and 7 hours ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Longhorn Lawyer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Are you seeking information about spousal visas to the US?

Customer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

My wife is a British citizen and am on visiting visa,So I want to know if i can submit my document for a resident permit

Picture
Expert:  Longhorn Lawyer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Hello! And thank you for your question! While we are working together, I also may be working with other customers, so you may experience delays. Please be patient as we work through this process - your questions WILL be answered in the order they are received.

Also, Experts and Professionals do not get credit for helping you unless you rate them. During this process, I might provide an answer, but you may require clarifications or have follow-up questions. If you do, please do not rate my response. Instead, please click "REPLY" or "CONTINUE CONVERSATION" to ask your follow up questions.

Please remember that the ratings are based on my EFFORTS to help you, not on the outcome of your question. I cannot control the outcomes, as I do not make the law. So please do not rate the outcome of your question.

Please answer ALL of the following:

1. Do you understand the Just Answer ratings system?

2. Do you understand what Just Answer ratings are based on?

3. You still have not told me if you are looking for US immigration information.

Customer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Am already in UK with visiting leaving with my wife that has a british passport and a child as well.

Picture
Expert:  Longhorn Lawyer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Sir, please answer each question carefully.

1. Do you understand the Just Answer ratings system?

2. Do you understand what Just Answer ratings are based on?

3. Are you trying to get your wife to the US?

Customer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Are you an Immigration lawyer from US?

Picture
Expert:  Longhorn Lawyer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Yes, I am a US immigration lawyer. Are you looking for UK immigration?

Customer replied357 days and 7 hours ago.

Am looking for UK immigration Lawyer

Picture
Expert:  INC replied353 days and 2 hours ago.

Please remember to RATE my answer by using the smiley faces OK SERVICE, GOOD SERVICE OR EXCELLENT SERVICE. If you seek clarification please ask.

Hi,

Do you still require a response? If so, what is your enquiry?

Many thanks

 
Tweet

Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Uk Immigration Law Questions Date Submitted
Hello, My husband and I are both on Tier 2 General visas 5/28/2013
I forgot to give the name of my spouse.... His name is Euston 1/18/2013
Im a Canadian citizen, but I am on ODSP, I am trying to find 1/7/2013
UK Post-Study Work Visa - Getting Married in the UK Are 1/6/2013
I am six months pregnant with twins. I am from New Zealand 11/12/2012
UK Immigration Law ............. I Married my Philippino 11/12/2012
I am helping my brother in law asking the immigration procedure 10/12/2012
Hello there, My wife was born as Indian, was 'Indefinite 10/2/2012
Can you tell me as a Civil Partner of a British Citizen, both 9/15/2012
can I apply for eea family permit inside of uk if my visa has 9/13/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Immigration Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
197 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan