Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Immigration Law

Ask an UK Immigration Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

You didnt remember to answer the question about whether I

 
Awan-Legal's Avatar
  • Answered by:Awan-Legal
  • Solicitor
  • Positive Feedback: 97.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 95
Verified Expert
in UK Immigration Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
good as always
Positive
very good very helpful with useful tips and websites.
Positive
quick response
Positive
a lot of good info
Positive
Answered questions at a quality I did not expect. Pleasantly surprised.
Positive
Very happy will continue to use your advisers
Positive
Awan was helpful and gave me useful information followed by a link that seems to...
Positive
Very very helpful indeed

Customer Question

You didn't remember to answer the question about whether I can submit the form at any of the offices or if I would have to post with all the originals. Is there any situation where they may accept photocopies of documents?

Submitted: 324 days and 16 hours ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Value: £43
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Awan-Legal replied 324 days and 15 hours ago.


Awan-Legal : Hi
Awan-Legal : I have read Your previous posts for clarification. You would need to send original Paperwork otherwise it would not be accepted by the immigration authorities.
Awan-Legal : You can submit this through your local nationality checking service.
Awan-Legal : I hope that helps.

Expert TypeSolicitor
Category: UK Immigration Law
Pos. Feedback: 97.3 %
Accepts: 95
Answered: 5/24/2012

Experience: Specialist in immigration law with the highest level of accreditation in this area and with many years experience.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

3 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Uk Immigration Law Questions Date Submitted
RA-JM 2/9/2013
I forgot to give the name of my spouse.... His name is Euston 1/18/2013
RA-RP 1/10/2013
Im a Canadian citizen, but I am on ODSP, I am trying to find 1/7/2013
UK Post-Study Work Visa - Getting Married in the UK Are 1/6/2013
I am six months pregnant with twins. I am from New Zealand 11/12/2012
UK Immigration Law ............. I Married my Philippino 11/12/2012
Hi, I want to ask a question regarding refusal under 32(7A). 10/31/2012
Paid fees for an elderly dependent (UK) visa in India on 25th 10/13/2012
I am helping my brother in law asking the immigration procedure 10/12/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Immigration Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
204 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC