Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Immigration Law

Ask an UK Immigration Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

hi.. sir/ madam, good morning... My name is Koteswararao

 
Alex Hughes's Avatar
  • Answered by:Alex Hughes
  • Solicitor Advocate
  • Positive Feedback: 90.5 %
  • Accepted Answers: 83
Verified Expert
in UK Immigration Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Thank you very much for all your help and support. I will definitely take you up...
Positive
good advice , clear and concise
Positive
Our position was made clear from the outset. I'm sorry that we did not approach...
Positive
Quick clear advice
Positive
THANKS FOR YOUR ANSWER THIS HAS HELPED ME
Positive
thanks very much Alex, good answer, puts my mind at rest, will ask for you if I...
Positive
Provided a valid answer.
Positive
Thanks for your helpful answer.
Positive
Thanks for advice.
Positive
Thanks for your help

Customer Question

hi.. sir/ madam,
good morning... My name isXXXXX weeks Before One mail come to my mail Id from UK. He is ask Quations to me in online. After ask to me My documents. I send my documents scan copys. After send to me Agreement papers. I also sign send by mail. Yester day jackmaxwell person call to me. Your visa in processing. you must pay the UK immigration fee 350GBP. I can pay money But he is send the id card that is not a orginal one. And one more thing he is office in india address that is also wroung address. tell me it is fake or not?

Submitted: 403 days and 10 hours ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Value: SG$159
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Alex Hughes replied 403 days and 6 hours ago.

THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.

Customer replied 402 days and 9 hours ago.

need full how way of apply visa & immigration details?

Picture
Expert:  Alex Hughes replied 402 days and 4 hours ago.

I don't understand your question.

 
Tweet

3 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Uk Immigration Law Questions Date Submitted
RA-JM 2/9/2013
I forgot to give the name of my spouse.... His name is Euston 1/18/2013
RA-RP 1/10/2013
Im a Canadian citizen, but I am on ODSP, I am trying to find 1/7/2013
UK Post-Study Work Visa - Getting Married in the UK Are 1/6/2013
I am six months pregnant with twins. I am from New Zealand 11/12/2012
UK Immigration Law ............. I Married my Philippino 11/12/2012
Hi, I want to ask a question regarding refusal under 32(7A). 10/31/2012
Paid fees for an elderly dependent (UK) visa in India on 25th 10/13/2012
I am helping my brother in law asking the immigration procedure 10/12/2012
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Immigration Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
232 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC