How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Awan-Legal Your Own Question
Awan-Legal
Awan-Legal, Solicitor
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 128
Experience:  Specialist in immigration law with the highest level of accreditation in this area and with many years experience.
60469748
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
Awan-Legal is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

hi Awan, in trems of documentation of residence - is a mortgate

Resolved Question:

hi Awan, in trems of documentation of residence - is a mortgate statement sufficient or do i need to send proof of purchased property?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Expert:  Awan-Legal replied 4 years ago.

Awan-Legal : Hi
Awan-Legal : Thank you for the previous accept and
Awan-Legal : requesting me for this answer.
Awan-Legal : A mortgage statement is sufficient as it shows ownership of your house so long as it is in our name obviously.
Awan-Legal : If you have your official copy entries, ie Land Registry Documents then you may submit these as additional but it is really not necessary if you have a mortgage statement.
Awan-Legal : Good luck with the application. Kindly click accept on my answer.
Customer:

thanks. My wife will submit the application from Vietnam. she will send all her originals docs eg passport, bank stmts etc.i will be sending my originals docs together. Do i need to send my ORIGINAL passport too or just a copy

Awan-Legal and other UK Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related UK Immigration Law Questions