How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask INC Your Own Question
INC
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 11819
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
12179604
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
INC is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I AM ABRITISH CITIZEN . I LIVE AND WORK IN KUWAIT .I LOST MY

Resolved Question:

I AM ABRITISH CITIZEN . I LIVE AND WORK IN KUWAIT .I LOST MY CERTIFICATE OF NATURALISATIN . I GOT JUST ACOPY NOW THE BRITISH EMBSY NEED THE ORGINAL ONE .I LIKE TO GET S.A.S.P. SO I CAN REGASTER MY BABY . COULD U PLEASE HELP ME. MY E.MAIL . [email protected]
REFERENCE NO FOR MY CETIFICATE M.38162856(2)
DATED ON 3 FEB 1984
regard

marwan sanded
Submitted: 6 years ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Expert:  INC replied 6 years ago.

Hi,

 

Thanks for your question.

 

If you need to apply for a duplicate registration/naturalisation certificate because you have lost yours, you should complete and return the duplicate registration form which you can download from the following link:

 

http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/sitecontent/documents/britishcitizenship/duplicateregistrationcert

 

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly click accept.

 

If you wish to discuss, please feel free to ask further questions.

 

Kind regards,

INC and other UK Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 6 years ago.

I TRAY THIS WEB SIDE NO ANSWER.COULD U ACT ON MY NAME AND GET FOR ME. AND SENT IT TO ME BY DHL TO KUWAIT .AND HOW MACH WILL COST ME.

 

THANKS

 

MARWAN SANDED

Customer: replied 6 years ago.

I NEED THE FEES LEAFLET FOR THE COST OF THE COST FOR APPLICATION FOR DUPLICATE CITIZENSHIP CERTIFICATE

Customer: replied 6 years ago.
I got my absolute record in Brighton County Court Sussex,Where can I get the original copy of the said document.
Expert:  INC replied 6 years ago.

Hi,

 

Unfortunatley, Experts are not permitted to act for customers outside of the site. I could recommend that you contact Mr. Hassan Butt who may be able to assist. You Can contact him on: +44(0)1189 585 855.

 

I hope this helps. If so, kindly click accept.

 

Kind regards,

Related UK Immigration Law Questions