How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Expert_James Your Own Question

Expert_James
Expert_James,
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 7308
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
Expert_James is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

sir i want chat with you now plz

Customer Question

sir i want chat with you now plz
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Expert:  Expert_James replied 3 years ago.

carne75 :

Yes I am here.

carne75 :

So are you trying to get immigration to the UK?

carne75 :

Ok. If you are trying to find information on immigration to the UK, you should go to the UK Immigration page. This is the US immigration page.

Customer :

yes

Customer :

but i get offre from private familly

carne75 :

yes but I am a US immigration attorney, not a UK immigration lawyer.

Customer :

and i want know is realy offer or juste joke for somenoe

Customer :

ok i need uk plz

carne75 :

I cannot answer that question. You should contact the person who sent it to you.

carne75 :

Yes, let me suggest where you should go.

Customer :

ok

Customer :

thank your for your usual support

carne75 :

Look for the category called UK Immigration Law on this website.

Customer :

ok can you advise me one

Customer :

and i need paye againe ???

carne75 :

You can request a refund for the last payment you made to me: http://ww2.justanswer.com/help/how-can-i-request-refund

Customer :



Attention: Lotfi Abbassi ,

After discussing about your application with my Wife and our family lawyer, we have decided to hire you as my family Private Security. We have attached all the terms and condition that governs my family which you have to follow with a due Process, and this will enable you stay and live with us happily here in UK while taking care of my children.

Any controversy that arises out of or relates to this agreement, or the breach of it, shall be settled by arbitration in accordance with the rules of the United Kingdom Arbitration Association or with our Family lawyer.

If you are not ready to be my family Private chef, please do well to decline this offer with immediate effect for us to reserve the position for some other serious and committed chef applicant coming for the post.

See above the attached picture file of my House and Sitting Room where you are going to stay and my Family picture for pictures identification also to know WHO you are dealing with.

Please do well to go through the attached PDF contract agreement letter, read it carefully and after accepting the terms and condition, you are required to sign a page and send it back to us.

NOTE that all this formalities well be completed ASAP, so that we can book you air ticket to UK, ASAP

Hear is the documents we need from you ASAP for the processing of your travel documents.
1) A copy of your international passport.
2) Your office or home address for delivery of your travel document.
3) Your telephone or office contact address and orders if necessary.
NOTE that you must have to provide to us you’re COE-UKIMG2010 issued by UK home agency before we can proceed with the processing regarding you contract with us.
You will also see the email address of the UNITED KINGDOM BOARDER HOME OFFICE.
You have to immediately send email to the UK Boarder Home Office for the preparation of your Certificate of Eligibility that will permit me to start the processing of Visa and travel document without delay as we have earlier informed you that your travel Visa is Free.
Here are the contact details of the UK Boarder Home Office.


Home Office, UK Boarder Agency,
PO Box 3468, Sheffield,
S3 8WA,
United Kingdom,
Tel:"+447024025589
EmailXXX@XXXXXX.XXX
E mailXXX@XXXXXX.XXX


Meanwhile I appreciate the interest you have shown to my great family and we hope you will act responsibly as we hope to see you soon.
On behalf of my family, I CONGRATULATE and look forward to welcome you soon .


Warm Regards
Allison for the enter family
Tel :+447024046779
CC to: XXXXX XXXXX Agency,
Immigration office UK,
ETC

Customer :

that whst hi send me the persone in UK

carne75 :

I must opt out of this question now, since it is in the wrong category.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick Leeds, UK
< Last | Next >
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick Leeds, UK
  • I did not know a French Law service existed and I was very impressed with the speed of reply --- very professional. Many thanks! Ms. Baker Alfafar, Spain
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie USA
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1518
    BA (Hons), PgDip, Practising Solicitor
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1518
    BA (Hons), PgDip, Practising Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    793
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    782
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AMARHAYAT/2009-12-11_31638_phpZxJuBB_c2PM.jpg A Hayat's Avatar

    A Hayat

    Immigration Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    205
    13 years specialist skill in UK Immigration & Nationality Law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/paulrichmond1/2010-05-29_112318_PaulRichmond.jpg Paul Richmond's Avatar

    Paul Richmond

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    114
    LL.B (Hons) (First Class), LL.M (Distinction), Immigration Barrister (12 years)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AW/AwanLegal/2011-6-16_113818_DSC00284.64x64.JPG Awan-Legal's Avatar

    Awan-Legal

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    95
    Specialist in immigration law with the highest level of accreditation in this area and with many years experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg John Knox's Avatar

    John Knox

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    19
    solicitor with 8 years experience