How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask INC Your Own Question

INC
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 11509
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
Type Your UK Immigration Law Question Here...
INC is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

hya i get a reusal fo tier 4 point base system due to the college

Resolved Question:

hya i get a reusal fo tier 4 point base system due to the college sponsorship letter and know i m feeling dificulties in filling the AIT 1 FORM.PLZ HELP ME
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: UK Immigration Law
Expert:  INC replied 4 years ago.
Hi,

Thanks for your question.

What part of the form are you haveing problems with?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
AIT-1 FORM in section 4 ,NON-ASYLUM DESION ,I NEED TO KNOW WHT REASONS SHOULD I GAVE TO THEM,OK I CAN WRITE THE PARAGRAPH FOR YOU ON THE BASES OF WHICH THEY REFUSE MY VISA",IN VIEW OF THE FACT THAT YOU HAVE CLAIM 30 POINTS FOR A VALID VISA LETTER UNDER APPENDIX A OF THE IMMIGRATION RULE BUT YOUR VISA LETTER DOES NOT CONTAIN THE INFORMATION REQUIRED AS SPECIFIED IN THE TIER 4 GUIDENCE ,THE SECETARY OF STATE IS NOT SATISFIED THAT YOU HAVE PROVIDE THE SPECIFIED DOCUMENTS AS REQUIRED SO THE DO NOT SATISFIED THE REQUIREMENTS AND HAS BEEN DECIDE TO REFUSE YOUR APPLICATION FOR LEAVE IN UK"BUT THE THING IS THT I ALREADY PROVIDE THEM ALL MY SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS,SO WHT REASON SHOULD I GIVE THEM ON THIS BOX
Expert:  INC replied 4 years ago.
Hi,

In this box you should state the following:

1. You should explain why you think the Immigration Officer is incorrect by referring to the documentation you have submitted and any further doumentation which shows that you do qualify for the 30 points.

2. You should atate that you have a right to an Education under Article 2 of the Forst Protocol of the European Convention of Human Rights.

I hope this helps.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
CAN U PLEASE WRITE THE SAMPLE PARAGRAPH FOR ME WHICH I CAN WRITE ON THE FORM ACTUALLY MY ENGLISH NOT GOOD TO WRITE ITS,CAN I TELL U SOME OF MY REASONS AND U CAN WRITE THIS IN THE CORRECT ENGLISH FOR ME....
Expert:  INC replied 4 years ago.
Hi,

I canno write a paragraph referring to your documents without seeing the Notice of Refusal or your documents. However, I can write a paragraph making reference to the Human Rights Act.

You can try the following:

I have a right to an Education under Article 2 of the First Protocol of the European Convention on Human Rights which states:

No person shall be denied the right to education. In the exercise of any functions which it assumes in relation to education and to teaching, the State shall respect the right of parents to ensure such education and teaching in conformity with their own religions and philosophical convictions.

By virtue of Article 2 of the First Protocol ECHR the Court should allow my appeal and grant my application outside of the Immigration Rules.


I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly click accept.

If you wish to discss, please feel free to ask further questions.

Kind regards,
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
AND ONE MORE QUESTION IS THAT THE AWARDED ME 10 OUT OF 10 POINTS IN MAINTENANCE ,SO SHOULD I AGAIN THEM MY BANK STATEMENT OR NOT?
Expert:  INC replied 4 years ago.
I would suggest that you do send your bank statements and any other documents you submitted along with your initial application.

The court will not havethese documents and will only do so if you submit them.
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Satisfied Customers: 11509
Experience: LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
INC and 6 other UK Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
A NEW ONE OR THE OLD ONE WHICH I SEND BEFORE,BECAUSE LATE DATE TO APPEL IS 8/10/2009 AND IF I ORDERED KNOW ITS TAKE TIME
Expert:  INC replied 4 years ago.
THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick Leeds, UK
< Last | Next >
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick Leeds, UK
  • I did not know a French Law service existed and I was very impressed with the speed of reply --- very professional. Many thanks! Ms. Baker Alfafar, Spain
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie USA
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1518
    BA (Hons), PgDip, Practising Solicitor
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1518
    BA (Hons), PgDip, Practising Solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg INC's Avatar

    INC

    Solicitor-Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    793
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    782
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AMARHAYAT/2009-12-11_31638_phpZxJuBB_c2PM.jpg A Hayat's Avatar

    A Hayat

    Immigration Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    205
    13 years specialist skill in UK Immigration & Nationality Law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/paulrichmond1/2010-05-29_112318_PaulRichmond.jpg Paul Richmond's Avatar

    Paul Richmond

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    114
    LL.B (Hons) (First Class), LL.M (Distinction), Immigration Barrister (12 years)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AW/AwanLegal/2011-6-16_113818_DSC00284.64x64.JPG Awan-Legal's Avatar

    Awan-Legal

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    95
    Specialist in immigration law with the highest level of accreditation in this area and with many years experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Topadvisor/2010-5-18_221239_Me.jpg John Knox's Avatar

    John Knox

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    19
    solicitor with 8 years experience