Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Employment Law

Ask an UK Employment Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I have to attend another tribunal against a costs claim as

 

Customer Question

I have to attend another tribunal against a costs claim as I lost a difficult case in regards XXXXX XXXXX disclosure. I have further evidence (that I did not rely on at the trial, as the owner for the documents was still working for the Company). She has now left and this evidence contradicts the Judgement as it caused the Company another grievance in relation the same complaint I raised. (Covert monitoring via audio).
The claimants solicitor wants to know the reason for it's inclusion in the new bundle (I thought it was obvious) but she wont include it until I tell her why. I am unrepresented (as totally skint) so do I have to tell her why this documentation is needed as I am not a lawyer?

 

Optional Information:
Province/Country relating to question: UK

Already Tried:
Online searching but do not know the 'rules' regarding bundles

Submitted: 777 days and 15 hours ago.
Category: UK Employment Law
Value: £17
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Remus2004 replied777 days and 15 hours ago.

In what way does it contradict?

Customer replied777 days and 15 hours ago.

T%he judgement said they saw no evidence of any 'problems' created for me previous employer after my protected disclosure in relation to the covert microphones. I have emails and an ICO complaint from another member of staff (only days after my protected disclosure) who asked the MD why she was being recorded on audio. She took this to the ICO as they never resolved her grievance.

Picture
Expert:  Jenny McKenzie replied776 days and 18 hours ago.

Hello I can pick this up for you. Are you taking this to the Employment Appeal Tribunal? On what basis are you appealling the original decision?

 
Tweet

5 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Employment Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
84 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan