Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

UK Employment Law

Ask an UK Employment Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Are there any United Kingdom based lawyers with experience

 

Customer Question

Are there any United Kingdom based lawyers with experience in UK employement law in here tonight

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to Question: United Kingdom

Already Tried:
nothing

Submitted: 924 days ago.
Category: UK Employment Law
Value: £28
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Ben Jones replied923 days and 17 hours ago.

Hello

 

Thanks for your question. I specialise in employment law - how can I help?

Customer replied923 days and 15 hours ago.

Hi, Unfortunately I wanted a UK based lawyer to advise me on a letter I was sending early this morning regard my current UK employement, as my company is trying to dismiss me for no reason other than my face does not fit. Likewise they also do not want to pay any of their legal obligations. If I get into difficulty I will come back to you, however I did stress I wanted to only communicate with a UK based lawyer on this matter.

Kind Regards

Anthony

Picture
Expert:  Ben Jones replied923 days and 9 hours ago.

I am a UK-based and registered solicitor specialising in employment law so if you need any assistance do let me know.

 
Tweet

2 Solicitors are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Solicitor
Type Your UK Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top UK Employment Law Experts

See More Solicitors

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Solicitor

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
181 Solicitors are Online Now
Type Your UK Employment Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan