How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Rob Your Own Question
Rob
Rob, Home Appliance Technician
Category: UK Appliance
Satisfied Customers: 6991
Experience:  20 yrs. experience with a major worldwide manufacturer.
14831508
Type Your UK Appliance Question Here...
Rob is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Ya Got a Siemens Si 12-14 washing machine (e-Nr

Customer Question

Hiya
Got a Siemens Si 12-14 washing machine (e-Nr WI12S140GB/14) - stopped mid cycle - looks like overfilled - water left in drum. Can't restart now as rinse and spin (bottom 2) lights flashing and 400 spin light flashing. Clues please??
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: UK Appliance
Expert:  Rob replied 1 year ago.

Im so sorry that no oneelse has responded to you.

Apologies for my delayin replying, I only just came online and saw your question. Are youstill looking for help with this?

Please don't rate myanswer until we have explored all possible avenues. Please just usethe reply button to contact me.

Can you tell me how and where the waste hose is attached to the house waste?

Thanks

Rob

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Rob,I have called Siemens out to fix.Many thanksJustin
Expert:  Rob replied 1 year ago.

Hi Justin

Thanks for letting me know

All the best

Rob