How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Cerecita Your Own Question
Cerecita
Cerecita,
Category: Traffic Law
Satisfied Customers: 21124
1470369
Type Your Traffic Law Question Here...
Cerecita is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Dmv 19A ANNUAL AFFIDAVIT OF COMPLIANCE

Customer Question

dmv 19A ANNUAL AFFIDAVIT OF COMPLIANCE
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Traffic Law
Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hello, and welcome!

Here is information about the DMV form 19A ANNUAL AFFIDAVIT OF COMPLIANCE:

https://dmv.ny.gov/motor-carriers/information-and-forms-article-19

-------

You can download the appropriate form, from the right side of the page. You can also download the form, here:

http://www.formsbirds.com/download-form-ds-3-article-19-a-annual-affidavit-of-compliance-new-york

----------

If you would like to contact the NYS DMV about this affidavit, follow instructions, here:

https://dmv.ny.gov/contact-us/contact-us

--------

You didn't say specifically what you needed, so I sent information I hope you can use. If you need additional, specific information about this form, please let me know and I will be glad to continue.

Please be so kind as to rate my answer with positive feedback, as that is the only way I receive recognition for my assistance. Thank you very much!

Providing a positive rating will not end our conversation, should you need me for any follow-up. Simply click 'Reply' for clarification or additional information, if needed.

Best regards,

Cher

Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hello again,

I'm just checking in with you to see if you read my answer and found it helpful. Please let me know.

Thanks,

Cher

Expert:  Briarcliff767 replied 7 months ago.

Hi, My name is ***** ***** I am happy to assist you. I have provided you the form that you need as the other expert provided a link to a non DMV download. If you have questions about how to complete this please let me know. Please reply FOR HOPE and I will help you any way I can.

https://dmv.ny.gov/forms/ds3.pdf

https://dmv.ny.gov/forms/ds31.pdf

Expert:  Cerecita replied 7 months ago.

Hello again,

This is Cher, the first expert to answer your question, which was completely correct. The first link I sent you, is indeed from the NYS DMV and contains the information you need if you would like to apply for the "dmv 19A ANNUAL AFFIDAVIT OF COMPLIANCE" which was your original question. I stated that "You can download the appropriate form, from the right side of the page" in that link. The appropriate forms are items 3 and 4, located on the list under "Download Forms."

These are the exact same links the other expert included in her answer, and is not 'new or different information,' as it was already listed in the link of my answer.

Therefore, my answer contains the correct and comprehensive information you requested and needed no additional answer from the second expert.

If you need any additional information, please don't hesitate to reply with FOR CHER ONLY and I will be glad to continue our conversation.

If you found my answer helpful, please take a moment to rate it positively, as that is the only way I receive credit for my time and assistance in researching your question.

Thank you very much!

Best regards,

Cher