How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ely Your Own Question
Ely
Ely, Attorney
Category: Traffic Law
Satisfied Customers: 541
Experience:  Private practice
7286322
Type Your Traffic Law Question Here...
Ely is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a good traffic

Customer Question

I need a good traffic lawyer for a moving violation upstate NY
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Traffic Law
Expert:  Ely replied 7 months ago.
Hello and welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms. I am sorry to hear about this situation. Please note:1) JustAnswer experts cannot represent customers as clients;2) Nor can we refer you to specific attorneys because of ethical considerations. If you tell me your location in NY, I may be able to recommend a good bar referral service and/or some pro bono organization. Would this be acceptable? This is not an answer, but an information request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Well,
Thank you very much I need representation as of now.
I will contact the court for the bar association there then.
Eddy A>
Expert:  Ely replied 7 months ago.
Hello Eddy, Okay. So, should I cancel your question?
Expert:  Ely replied 7 months ago.
Per your other thread, consider the question cancelled. I will let the moderators know.
Customer: replied 7 months ago.
Thank you Ely.

Related Traffic Law Questions