Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Traffic Law

Ask a Traffic Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

I just wanted to let you know that I gave your input to my

 
traffic77777's Avatar
  • Answered by:traffic77777
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 94.4 %
  • Accepted Answers: 332
Verified Expert
in Traffic Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
Good advice. Thanks for the link.
Positive
Although its not the answer I wanted its the answer I expected.
Positive
Thanks for the prompt and to the point answer. Highly appreciate it
Positive
thanks so much for the clear, thorough and detailed response! I really...
Positive
great thank you so much
Positive
I'll have to work it out with the judge. I appreciate your information.
Positive
very advisable and constructive suggestion.
Positive
I would have never known how to approach this situation. I hope these...
Positive
Very helpful and timely.

Customer Question

I just wanted to let you know that I gave your input to my public defender and he managed to get me no points on my drivers license and PBJ with unsupervised probation, I forgot for how long. I have no other traffic or criminal pending and I hope it stay that way.

Thanks for the help, Miss Kason Davis.

Submitted: 287 days and 23 hours ago.
Category: Traffic Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  traffic77777 replied 287 days and 21 hours ago.

You did as good as any attorney would. I am proud of you!

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Traffic Law
Pos. Feedback: 94.4 %
Accepts: 332
Answered: 7/5/2012

Experience: Attorney

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

6 Traffic Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Traffic Law Questions Date Submitted
Traffic law in FL regarding wearing seat belt. 3/29/2013
I was charged with no plates, insurance,or registration with 3/23/2013
granddaughter lost permit. how does she get a replacement. 3/11/2013
Ohio Traffic Law Question: Is there any law in the state of 3/9/2013
Hi, I entered US on Jan 24th '13 and am driving a rental 3/4/2013
Dear Sir,I was issued a citation in the state of WI, where 2/18/2013
RA - fvh 2/18/2013
I want to sue 1 girls who I had an accident and tomorrow is 1/29/2013
NZCar crash claim 1/29/2013
ra - hl 1/19/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Traffic Lawyer
Type Your Traffic Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Traffic Law Experts

See More Traffic Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Traffic Law

  • Questions on Expired Driving Licenses
  • Questions on DMV Suspended Licenses
  • Questions on Revoked Driving Licenses
  • Questions on Pedestrian Laws
  • Questions on Driving with a Suspended License
  • Questions on Driving License Rules
  • Traffic Accident Laws
  • Traffic Violation and Fines
  • Traffic Ticket Questions
  • Questions about Unpaid Parking Tickets
All Traffic Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Traffic Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
225 Traffic Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Traffic Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan