How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4763
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have just received a copy of the Nota Simple Informative

Resolved Question:

I have just received a copy of the 'Nota Simple Informative' for a property in Spain. I ordered this using the translation service at https://buyingahouse.registradores.org/

The 'Nota Simple Informative' only shows the current owners.

I would like to find out the previous owners of the property who purchased it 30 years ago. How can I find that information?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 10 months ago.

Attorney3044 :

Hi there

Attorney3044 :

I am José magadán, spanish attorney

Attorney3044 :

The company and the web you have reached its not the oficial place of the catastro.

Attorney3044 :

In the official site http://www.registradores.org/en/certificaciones_registro.jsp you will find the different knids od documents and the ways to reach the information of the catastro

Attorney3044 :

Work with the official p`lace and you will find all the information you need

Attorney3044 :

I will be here if needed, thank you

Attorney3044 :

http://www.registradores.org/en/certificaciones_registro.jsp

Customer:

Thank you. And which type of certificate should I order to see the previous owners?

Attorney3044 :

Read in the link provided that you can choose and pay for the info required

Attorney3044 :

As so much info you ask you will have to pay more

Attorney3044 :

Type of certificate
When requesting a certificate users should indicate its type, which may be any of the following:



  • Certificate of ownership: this only contains information about the last owner of the property.

  • Certificate of ownership and charges: this certificate specifies the owner and all charges or encumbrances existing on the property.

  • Certificate of specific entries: this certificate includes the entire entry requested. (Not available)


Cost of the service:







































FEE



ITEM



AMOUNT



1



Presentation entry




€6.010121




4.1ª



Certificate of Ownership




€9.015182




4.1b



Certificate of Charges




€24.040484




4.1d



Negative Certificate of Charges




€9.015182




4.1e



Other Certificates




€6.010121




R.D.G.R.N (Resolution of the General Directorate of Registries and Notaries Public) of 27 July 2005


Customer:

Am I correct in thinking that the type I need is '



  • Certificate of specific entries: this certificate includes the entire entry requested. (Not available)


'?

Customer:

But the problem is it says 'not available'

Attorney3044 :

Yeah I see you need to contract somebody to ask in the register in person because they do not that this info on line

Attorney3044 :

I am going to check if some company provides this service

Attorney3044 :

Please wait

Attorney3044 :

You need a CERTIFICACION ( certification )

Attorney3044 :

its call certificacion literal

Attorney3044 :

No way to get it on line

Attorney3044 :

You need to contract somebody close to the propiety register to ask for a certificado literal of the propiety you need

Customer:

Thank you.

Attorney3044 :

There are companies wich could help you

Attorney3044 :

http://www.axesor.es/explicaciones/gestoria-virtual/certificaciones-propiedad.aspx

Attorney3044 :

Thank you

Customer:

Can anybody go to the registry and order a certificado literal?

Attorney3044 :

A real state company could help you also ( Gestorías o inmobiliarias)

Customer:

Could I email the registry to request a copy - or will it need to be requested in person?

Attorney3044 :

Sure, get some gestoria administartiva close to the place you need and they will provide the service you need

Attorney3044 :

if you tell me where the propiety is I will check a numbre for you

Customer:

What is a gestoria administartiva? The property is near Denia.

Attorney3044 :

Ok I will check Gestoria administartiva its a professional office to manage oficcial documents ( Houses, cars, and so on )

Attorney3044 :

Wait a minute please

Attorney3044 :

Asesoria Orihuela Costa
Calle Isla Tabarca 34 1º 12, Orihuela Costa, 03189 Alicante
Tel:NNN-NN-NNNN| email | website | Find us on a map
Legal & Tax advice, Chartered Accountant, Bookkeeping, Conveyancing
, Business & Private Tax Inspections, Workers contracts, Allianz insurances, car registration, Nie Number, Residencia, Permiso military, Official Translation


Attorney3044 :

Easy Legals Spanish Lawyers,Solicitors & Tax Consultants
Avinguda de las Brisas No.6, La Plaza Comercial No. 20, Urb. Villamartin, Villamartin, Orihuela Costa, 03189 Alicante South
Tel:NNN-NN-NNNN| Mobile:NNN-NN-NNNN| e-mail | website | Find us on a map
We guarantee independant legal and tax advice, Court Cases, divorces, set up of companies, wills, NIE numbers, car registration


Attorney3044 :

Gonzalo Blanco & Associates (Lawyers)
Calle Mero 4, Las Marinas 1a, Denia
Tel:NNN-NN-NNNN/span>

Attorney3044 :

Please do not forget to rate positivly the service

<span class="JA_chatAuthorName"Customer:

Ok, so I can contact any of these organisations and they could assist me?

Attorney3044 :

Sure, contact several of them, but all of them could

Customer:

thank you.

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4763
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21196
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21196
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18394
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8492
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3850
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3384
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3299
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)